Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club-RQE (07/15/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 18, 2021

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Pawsitives Malone Of Jemm's, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
CH HOP DASH RACES SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal
GRCH BOB ME MV SN URO2 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, ME MV SN URO2 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) GREAT DANE, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) AMERICAN BULLDOG, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH RGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) REDBONE COONHOUND, GRCH GRFCH RGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kristull Jazzy Blue Dna, Debra Eskra
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Bre-z-rds Busy Being Fabulous, Brenda Katz
CH CH'PR'Melioris Lancia Delta Smrsprt, Echo Prafke-marson, Rachel Handley-steffler

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) PODENGO PORTUGUESO, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) SILKEN WINDHOUND, CH Kristull Jazzy Blue Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Corace's Boitumelo, R Gregory Corace Iii, Lucia Corace

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla
RCH CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH RACEA GRCH Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
RCH RACEA GRCH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey
CH URO1 CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
RCH GRCH Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) STANDARD POODLE M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
2nd) GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive
3rd) ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) STANDARD POODLE, URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH RACEN NI NC USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RACEA SGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Junmi Go Kaijusou, Marsha Short

Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Shoga's Harvest Heartbeat, Marsha Short
CH CH Hello Barako, Marsha Short
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go, Marsha Short
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) CHINESE SHAR-PEI, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
2nd) HOKKAIDO, CH Junmi Go Kaijusou
3rd) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific
4th) SIBERIAN HUSKY, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr SPOT-ON, Lara Mahr
RCH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH NE NI AC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH RACES UWP GRCH Warrior River's Baldr, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
Open Female BF RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, RACEN UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen
2nd) AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
3rd) SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWPV VPA AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It SPOT-ON, Beth Robinson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Homebrewed Tuned For Torque, Cassie Gatliff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) NORWICH TERRIER, CH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, CH Homebrewed Tuned For Torque
3rd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH RACEA USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
Female Puppy BF Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Jemm's Man Of The Hour Voiles, Jamie Robinson
RCH UFA AP VPA UWPCH CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Rare Gem Noa Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson
CH CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy RBF Indigo 4get-me-not @windcrest, Marcia Mcdiarmid
BHF BF Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH BOB URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) CHINESE CRESTED, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) POODLE M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) AMERICAN BULLY, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
4th) FRENCH BULLDOG, UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, RACEA GRCH Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RBIS PODENGO PORTUGUESO, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

View Event >