We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club-RQE (07/15/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 18, 2021

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Pawsitives Malone Of Jemm's, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
CH HOP DASH RACES SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal
GRCH BOB ME MV SN URO2 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) AMERICAN BULLDOG, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) GREAT DANE, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH RGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) REDBONE COONHOUND, GRCH GRFCH RGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
PEQUENO SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Adult Male CH Kristull Jazzy Blue Dna, Debra Eskra
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Bre-z-rds Busy Being Fabulous, Brenda Katz
CH CH'PR'Melioris Lancia Delta Smrsprt, Echo Prafke-marson, Rachel Handley-steffler

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) PODENGO PORTUGUESO, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) SILKEN WINDHOUND, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Corace's Boitumelo, R Gregory Corace Iii, Lucia Corace

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH RACEA GRCH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
RCH URO1 CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey
CH URO1 CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
RCH GRCH Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) STANDARD POODLE, RACEN GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For
2nd) ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) STANDARD POODLE M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, RACEN GRCH Mcknights Sojourn Lago

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH RACEN NI NC USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA SGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Junmi Go Kaijusou, Marsha Short

Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Shoga's Harvest Heartbeat, Marsha Short
CH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp
RCH CH Hello Barako, Marsha Short
GRCH BOB GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go, Marsha Short
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breeds Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA SGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) SAMOYED, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) CHINESE SHAR-PEI, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
4th) HOKKAIDO, CH Junmi Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr SPOT-ON, Lara Mahr
RCH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB NE NI AC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH RACES UWP GRCH Warrior River's Baldr, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy RBF Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
Open Female BF RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
2nd) SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight
3rd) WHITE SHEPHERD, URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
4th) MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Tonya Schrock

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Homebrewed Tuned For Torque, Cassie Gatliff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) NORWICH TERRIER, CH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover
3rd) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RACEA USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
Female Puppy BF Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Jemm's Man Of The Hour Voiles, Jamie Robinson
RCH UFA AP VPA UWPCH CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
Open Female BF BOW CH'PR'Rare Gem Noa Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
BHF RBF CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Indigo 4get-me-not @windcrest, Marcia Mcdiarmid
BHF BF Indigo's Whispering Angel @ Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH BOB URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH BOB RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) CHINESE CRESTED, RACEA USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame
2nd) FRENCH BULLDOG, CH Jemm's Show Me The Money
3rd) POODLE, RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
4th) PUG, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NE NI AC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, RACES UWP GRCH Warrior River's Baldr, Amanda Tikkanen
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, RACEN UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover, Amanda Stevens
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Tonya Schrock
PAPILLON, URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

BIS Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH RGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
RBIS AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg

View Event >