Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/15/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 18, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM SG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire, Kristen Wheeler, Morgan Conrick

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Capo Del Branco, Carmen Augelli

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) AMERICAN BULLDOG, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM SG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) CANE CORSO ITALIANO, CH Capo Del Branco
3rd) BOXER, Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM CCH'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM RBM 'PR'River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker
CH BOB NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams
RCH URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) ENGLISH COONHOUND, NNCH CCH SN CH'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH URO1 UEJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) WHIPPET, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) AFGHAN HOUND, CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH RACEN Tarmigan's Solar Eclipse, Karen Picchi, Dennis Picchi
RCH CH Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi

Epagneul Breton, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV RBM Stephens Rebelle Royale, Timothy D Neuhauser
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH O'ty De La Source D'hannahatchee TAN WRT, James D Cobb
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH RACEN CH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RCH CA RACEA CH Cosmic Calibers Dark Mistress, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH Forever Archies Party Goes On
2nd) VIZSLA, GRCH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
3rd) EPAGNEUL BRETON, CH O'ty De La Source D'hannahatchee TAN WRT
4th) STANDARD POODLE M/C, CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH Siberian Instincts Purple Haze, Heather Laurent
CH BOB CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
RBM CH Laurent's Moonlight Graffiti Thomas Laurent Iii

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) SIBERIAN HUSKY, CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya
2nd) AKITA, CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Marbanys Irish Dream Whiskey, Brittany Taylor
Jr. Female RBF Lone Ridge's Remi, Racheal Terven
BHF BF CH Lone Ridge's Ani, Jean Andrew
CH CH Nadeja Vom Walisisch-haus, Brittany Taylor
GRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Blueskys Jade SPOT, Joyce M Tye

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, CH Marbanys Irish Dream Whiskey
2nd) LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, CH Blueskys Jade SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Gaushof Illumination Pixel, Rita S Gaus
GRCH UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Mud-e Arces Mini Moocher, Medesta D Pigg
BHF RBF Aspen's Had Me From Hello, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Shine On, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Aerie's Precious Hippo, Medesta Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, CH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star
2nd) TOY FOX TERRIER, GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose
3rd) AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, CH Gaushof Illumination Pixel

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, Listed Entry

BIS American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM SG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBIS TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, CH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff

View Event >