▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 4, 2016

Location: Perry, Georgia

GUARDIAN DOGS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Queens Over's A Time To Die, Edea Caldwell
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
BHM BM BOW CH Celebration's Perfect Formula 1, Melissa Timken
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, URO2 GRCH Queens Over's A Time To Die

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF RBF Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH BOB NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Kingsferry Bluapp Imno Aussie, Krystle Pickett
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Kingsferry Bluapp Imno Aussie
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo
3rd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
PERUVIAN INCA ORCHID, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RCH CH Joker Sunystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 9 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Lionhounds Leroy Schickner, Cheryl Lantz, Emily Tuttle, Kyle Schickner
Jr. Male RBM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female BF BOW Lionhounds Hasina Safia Afiya, Cheryl Lantz
BHF RBF CH Lionhounds Mega Million, Cheryl Lantz
CH CH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
RCH CH'PR'Lionhounds Starehe Nyota, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico, Jennifer N Caban
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings, Sheila Millette
CH BOB URO1 USJ CH Whiskey Creek's Parting Waters, Ann Brashears
RCH SHR CH USJCH CA URO1 Whiskey Crk Purple Mtn Majesty, Katherine E Case
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Prism's Neat, No Ice, Robin Bowen
Jr. Female BF CH Prism's Frost Yourself...with Ice, Robin Bowen
RBF Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Int. Female BF Darlas Rose Of Red Peddals, Darla Spencer
CH BOB CH UAGI Curly Ques Prince Nikao, Kimberly Mc Lane
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH GRCH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
RCH CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Bracco Italiano, NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH UAGI Curly Ques Prince Nikao
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 USJ CH Whiskey Creek's Parting Waters

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
FINNISH SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Maxasta's Barron Von Richthofen, R Rowdy Yates And Kelly Rea
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Finnish Spitz, GRCH Maxasta's Barron Von Richthofen
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme
3rd) Chinese Shar-pei, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 11 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Bamboorunkryptonite @ Kingsferry, Krystle Pickett
Adult Female CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey
BHF BF Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
CH BOB GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look, Krystle Pickett
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Harry Owens, Terri Rein
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH URO1 Woodlawn's Razzle Dazzle 'em, Maria H Oehler And Julie A Pierce
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii, Kadience Abbot
CH URO1 CH Cierras Rusty, Heidi E Owen
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Rock's Eve Of Destruction, Anita Rabidou-milligan
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH GRCH Tasso's Harley, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Drogheda De Bricassart
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Red Rock's Eve Of Destruction

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 10 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Topline's Homegrown Honey, Stephen A Edwards, Brandy Latham
RCH UWP USA UFA CH Kayo's Winmor Blame On My Add, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good, Penny J Cary, Hosea W Carpenter, Stacy Mc Williams
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB GRCH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
GRCH CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Wildwood Little Miss Sure Shot, Beatrice Page
RCH CH Wildwood's Cookin At Ponderosa, Tiew Honig
PAPILLON, 4 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Nightfires Fight To Win, Maria Oehler
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Parabeau's Motte, Michaela Torbert
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter
RBM Listed Entry
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna, Christina Mc Whorter
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Pomeranian, CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Wildwood Little Miss Sure Shot
3rd) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex
4th) Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
RBIMBS Pomeranian, CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna, Christina Mc Whorter