Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

June 20, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

RO 1A - Judge: Anna Arndt
CA Absolute Fancy Don't Let Me Down, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jane Lasher, 90
Listed Entry, 84
URO1 UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 84
1st) URO1 GRCH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway Dna SPOT, Silken Windhound, Christina Klahn, Denise Young, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 98
3rd) URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck, 95
4th) CA BA Kinnic Quinn, Border Collie, Carol Guth, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Anna Arndt
Listed Entry, 80
1st) URO1 GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Standard Poodle, Rebekah Zurbrugg, 93
2nd) RATO UAGI RATN CH Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Doberman Pinscher, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 90
3rd) URO1 CH Spiritruns Celestial Sensation, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Belanger, 86
4th) URO1 CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Bonnie Winings, 84

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) URO1 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 98
2nd) NC UJJ CA UCD RACEN URO2 UAGII Fuzzybutts To Be or Not To Be, Unrecognized, Ashley Barron, 98
3rd) URX3 UCD UROG Ganderhill's Cool Hand Luke, Labrador Retriever, Michael R Delorey, 98
4th) URX2 UCDX UROG Ganderhill's Perfect Brew, Labrador Retriever, Michael De Lorey and Denise De Lorey, 96

RO 2A - Judge: Susan Knowles
1st) BN URO2 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Dachshund, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch, 93
2nd) URO1 UCD GSJCH Bur Oak Big Bang, Australian Shepherd, Jane Avery, 93
3rd) URO2 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Border Collie, Kimberly Bachert, 91
4th) URO1 CH Icon's Wrinkle In Time Aurore, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Marilyn L Morgan, Karen Simchak, 83

RO 2B - Judge: Susan Knowles
URO2 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 95
URO2 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia SPOT, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 89
URO1 GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic SPOT-ON, American Bully, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies, 91
URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 95
UCD ALCH URO3 Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley Robertson, 91
URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg, 92
URO3 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 97
ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 94
RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 95
RMX RMG URX3 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 96
URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Icelandic Sheepdog, Maxibillion Thompson, 93
URX2 UCDX UROG Ganderhill's Perfect Brew, Labrador Retriever, Michael De Lorey and Denise De Lorey, 93
URX3 UCD UROG Ganderhill's Cool Hand Luke, Labrador Retriever, Michael R Delorey, 93
1st) UCDX URO3 Highroller Just For Kix, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) UROC RACEN UWPS VPE USA UFA AP5 UAGI UCD C Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Miles Whitney, Apryl Hall, 100
3rd) UCD URO2 UACH CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 99
4th) UCD URO2 Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Susan Knowles
1st) URO3 ALCH Bur Oaks Special Agent, Australian Shepherd, Susan Avery, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Susan Knowles
URO2 WSD Tallulah Poop SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Izabelle Soo, 94
ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 94
UCD URO2 CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 96
1st) UCDX URO3 Highroller Just For Kix, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) RMX RMG URX3 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 98
3rd) UROC RACEN UWPS VPE USA UFA AP5 UAGI UCD C Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Miles Whitney, Apryl Hall, 97
4th) URO3 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Susan Knowles
1st) RMX RMG URX3 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 99
3rd) ROM UAGII URX4 UCD UROG Wicked Lilly Lady Underfoot, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock and Cheryl Medlock, 91

View Event >