Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

June 18, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: Red Oaks Jackson, Golden Retriever, Zachary Callewaert, 100

RO 1A - Judge: James Comunale
1st) URO1 GRCH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway Dna SPOT, Silken Windhound, Christina Klahn, Denise Young, 96
2nd) URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck, 92
3rd) Listed Entry, 76

RO 1B - Judge: James Comunale
URO1 CH Shyre's Full Steam Ahead, Standard Poodle, Rebekah Zurbrugg, 83
Shyre's Sweet Poetry, Standard Poodle, Rebekah Zurbrugg, 79
Listed Entry, 74
URO1 CH Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter, Golden Retriever, Haley Gorenflo, 90
URO1 CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Bonnie Winings, 84
URO1 CH Attitude's Snowfire, Brittany, Lorraine Frendling, 84
URO1 CH Spiritruns Celestial Sensation, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Belanger, 80
GRCH Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, German Shorthaired Pntr, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen, 96
1st) Red Oaks Jackson, Golden Retriever, Zachary Callewaert, 100
2nd) URO1 SHR UAGI Knightcastle Tic Toc Croc, Flat-coated Retriever, Jill Griffet, 98
3rd) RATO UAGI RATN CH Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Doberman Pinscher, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 97
4th) URO1 GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Standard Poodle, Rebekah Zurbrugg, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: James Comunale
PN CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Golden Retriever, Lauren Ruth Williams, 91
CA RACEN URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 94
1st) URX2 UCDX UROG Ganderhill's Perfect Brew, Labrador Retriever, Michael De Lorey and Denise De Lorey, 100
2nd) UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 99
3rd) URX3 UCD UROG Ganderhill's Cool Hand Luke, Labrador Retriever, Michael R Delorey, 99
4th) URO1 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Anna Arndt
URO1 CH Icon's Wrinkle In Time Aurore, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Marilyn L Morgan, Karen Simchak, 82
URO1 Greg Feick, Unrecognized, Derek Feick, 86
BN URO1 Bear, Australian Cattle Dog, Kelly Stuber, 81
1st) URO2 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Border Collie, Kimberly Bachert, 96
2nd) CA CH URO2 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Irish Setter, Michelle Ahmann, 95
3rd) BN URO2 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Dachshund, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch, 91
4th) URO1 UCD GSJCH Bur Oak Big Bang, Australian Shepherd, Jane Avery, 87

RO 2B - Judge: Anna Arndt
URO2 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 88
URO2 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 97
URO2 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia SPOT, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 79
URO1 GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic SPOT-ON, American Bully, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies, 87
BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 94
UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 93
UCD ALCH URO3 Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley Robertson, 90
URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg, 93
UCDX URO3 Highroller Just For Kix, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 97
RMX RMC URX2 UCD NE NHD PTE SC UROG UACH Cheyenne SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 98
ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 87
RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 93
UROC RACEN UWPS VPE USA UFA AP5 UAGI UCD C Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Miles Whitney, Apryl Hall, 96
UCD URO2 Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 92
UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-, White Shepherd, Skylar Copeland, 94
UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Melanie Fuellgraf, 85
CH UACH URO2 Blacktie Event Mr Congeniality, Poodle, Katelyn Schwartz, 87
NV NE NC UCD URO2 CA CH Saxony's Something To Brag About, Rottweiler, Suzanne Zoromskis, 95
NV NC UCD CA URO2 Saxonys Bringing Down The House, Rottweiler, Tammy L Williams, 88
UCD URO2 CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 88
URX2 UCDX UROG Ganderhill's Perfect Brew, Labrador Retriever, Michael De Lorey and Denise De Lorey, 88
CH URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Great Pyrenees, Desiree Davis, 93
URX3 UCD UROG Ganderhill's Cool Hand Luke, Labrador Retriever, Michael R Delorey, 97
NE NC NHD URO2 NV GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Perro De Presa Canario, Miranda Andress, 79
BN URO1 Twinpath Equipped To Ignite, Dutch Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 97
1st) RMX RMG URX3 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) RMC URX3 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 99
3rd) URO3 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 99
4th) URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) URO3 ALCH Bur Oaks Special Agent, Australian Shepherd, Susan Avery, 95
2nd) UCD GRCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Silken Windhound, Denise Young, 70

RO 3B - Judge: Anna Arndt
UCD PN BN URO3 GRCH Piccolo's As You Like It, Standard Poodle, Evelyn Comer, 91
UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 85
URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 93
URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg, 84
RMX RMC URX2 UCD NE NHD PTE SC UROG UACH Cheyenne SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 94
ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 81
UROC RACEN UWPS VPE USA UFA AP5 UAGI UCD C Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Miles Whitney, Apryl Hall, 92
USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 73
URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Icelandic Sheepdog, Maxibillion Thompson, 84
UJJ UCD URO3 CH Borderpatrol's Next Episode, Border Collie, Doris Wood, 82
USJ URO2 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Labrador Retriever, Beth Engelbert, 77
CA RATN RACEN UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Kristen Reiter, 81
1st) URO3 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 100
2nd) UCDX URO3 Highroller Just For Kix, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 99
3rd) RMC URX3 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 99
4th) RMX RMG SCH URX4 EHD EN UROG UUD UACHX Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) PN RACEN URO3 CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, American Bully, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick, 77

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Anna Arndt
UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 87
ROM UAGII URX4 UCD UROG Wicked Lilly Lady Underfoot, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock and Cheryl Medlock, 95
NV URX2 UROG UCDX Cinnamax Play It Again Sam, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock or Cheryl Medlock, 89
BA CA GRCH ROM Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 80
1st) RMC URX3 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) RMX RMG URX3 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 99
3rd) RMX RMG SCH URX4 EHD EN UROG UUD UACHX Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 97
4th) RMX RMC URX2 UCD NE NHD PTE SC UROG UACH Cheyenne SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 96

View Event >