Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Saturday, Obedience Trial 1

June 19, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: UUDX UOCH Highroller Crazy Red Head, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 198.5
High Combined: UUDX UOCH Highroller Crazy Red Head, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 190

Adv Novice - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROG Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Carl Mc Knight, 188

Begin Novice - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) BN URO2 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Dachshund, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch, 197.5
2nd) URO1 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 195.5
3rd) NE Danser Wish For A Rish, Tibetan Terrier, Mary Martin, 189
4th) BN UWP SN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Kellie Van Nuil, 183.5

Novice A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD UWP ROM CA Rojewskis Captain Dirk, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Debra Rojewski, 190

Novice B - Judge: Anna Arndt
UCD PN BN URO3 GRCH Piccolo's As You Like It, Standard Poodle, Evelyn Comer, 189
UACH URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Whippet, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 178
UCD URO2 UACH CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 181
MV SN URO2 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Doberman Pinscher, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, 190.5
NV NC UCD CA URO2 Saxonys Bringing Down The House, Rottweiler, Tammy L Williams, 181
1st) UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Rottweiler, Suzanne Zoromskis, 195.5
2nd) UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Shetland Sheepdog, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore, 195
3rd) UCD Noah Vom Bernet2000, German Shepherd Dog, Birgit Mantilla, 195
4th) Listed Entry

Novice C - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD URO2 Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 192

Open B - Judge: Anna Arndt
UUDX URO1 UOCH Von Dawn's Reign On, German Shepherd Dog, Gail Bew, 189.5
1st) UUDX UOCH Highroller Crazy Red Head, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 198.5
2nd) UCDX URO3 Highroller Just For Kix, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 198
3rd) UUDX URO1 UOCH Psp's Gabi Daydream Believer, Unrecognized, Brenda K Shaw, 198
4th) RMX RMC URX2 UCD NE NHD PTE SC UROG UACH Cheyenne SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 195

PreNovice - Judge: Anna Arndt
PN CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Golden Retriever, Lauren Ruth Williams, 181
CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 182
CA RACEN CH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 192
CH URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Great Pyrenees, Desiree Davis, 191
1st) Homespun Jana Made To Shine, Shetland Sheepdog, Elaine Mayowski, Julie Iverson, Diane Ambrose, 194.5
2nd) NC Creo's Stella Got Her Grove, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sharon Wanderer, 194
3rd) RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May, 193
4th) PN RACEN URO3 CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, American Bully, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick, 192.5

Utility B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UUDX UOCH Highroller Crazy Red Head, Golden Retriever, Pamela Guzman, 190

View Event >