Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Drag Racing - Friday

June 18, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Flat
Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA Birkenstrand's Life In One Day, Kromfohrlander, Cynthia J Lear
USA UFA RACEN Kaizen's Bermuda Rum Sizzle, Grnd Basset Griff Vendeen, Donna Walker, Julie Strauss, Aldebaran Contrera Rivera
USA UFA Sv lil miss bailey shooting star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn Moore
URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
USA UFA CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
USA UFA'PR'Pockets Red Sonja Of Marvel, Alaskan Klee Kai, Angela Davis
UFA URO1 Nocturne Neverending, Italian Greyhound, Crystal A Pfisterer
UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Podengo Portugueso, Annaka Miller
USA UFA CH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, American Hairless Terrier, Jose Perez
CATEGORY: A

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Parson Russell Terrier, Patricia M Robinson
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) Invalid Entry
2nd) CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, American Hairless Terrier, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
FASTEST OVERALL: Invalid Entry
CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) RACEN USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, French Bulldog, Kelly Carpenter
2nd) Listed Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) RACEN USJ UJJCH UWPS CA AP4 VPE USCH UFCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) RATN UWPS AP4 VPE USA UFA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN USJ UJJCH UWPS CA AP4 VPE USCH UFCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
2nd) USR UFR URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
2nd) USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
3rd) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) RACEN AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFC Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) RACEA USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
2nd) USA UFA Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFC Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
2nd) RACEN USR UFR Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
FASTEST OVERALL: NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON
Steeplechase
Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA Birkenstrand's Life In One Day, Kromfohrlander, Cynthia J Lear
USA UFA RACEN Kaizen's Bermuda Rum Sizzle, Grnd Basset Griff Vendeen, Donna Walker, Julie Strauss, Aldebaran Contrera Rivera
USA UFA Sv lil miss bailey shooting star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn Moore
USA UFA CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
USA UFA'PR'Pockets Red Sonja Of Marvel, Alaskan Klee Kai, Angela Davis
USA UFA CH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, American Hairless Terrier, Jose Perez
CATEGORY: A

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) Invalid Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: Invalid Entry
CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) RACEN USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, French Bulldog, Kelly Carpenter
2nd) Listed Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) RACEN USJ UJJCH UWPS CA AP4 VPE USCH UFCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) RATN UWPS AP4 VPE USA UFA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN USJ UJJCH UWPS CA AP4 VPE USCH UFCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
2nd) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
2nd) USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
3rd) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) RACEN AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFC Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
2nd) RACEA USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFC Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) RACEN USR UFR Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
2nd) NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN USR UFR Kobe King Of The North

View Event >