Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Conformation - Sunday

June 20, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH CA RACEN CH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
RCH CH Jemm's Fame and Fortune, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM RG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
RCH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
RGRCH EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Open Male BM BOB Capo Del Branco, Carmen Augelli
CH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Caucasian Ovcharka, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
GRCH BOB GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RGRCH GRCH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 11 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree, Jacqueline Matson
BHF BF CH Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
CH CH Keterdobes Amazing Grace, Ada Fry
RCH RATO UAGI RATN CH Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
GRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH MV SN URO2 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Zbz Free Your Soul Damarhoff, Adriana Darwish, Mark Darwish

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Canarian Bull's Odin, Ryan Pettigrew
Open Female BF CH Canarian Bull's Bia, Stacey Preston
CH NE NC NHD URO2 NV GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Miranda Andress
RCH CH Presa Mania's Nike, Stacey Preston
RBM Canarian Bull's Thor Stacey Preston

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF Variants Absolutely Allaboutme, Tammy Williams
CH BOB UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
GRCH URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler
RCH CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) South African Boerboel, URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Devlon's Steamroller Blues, Kelly Leonard

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler
CH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
RGRCH CGRCH Top Shelf Peace Love and Hoppines, Brittanney Dagan

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley
GRCH BOB NITECH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB ACD RACEA UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange
RCH CH Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH EGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Pony Mountain Heartbreaker, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Bkv He's Got Class @stackem Up, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal
Open Female BF GRCHHOF'PR'Up Town Girl, Kevin Minton
CH BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up The Art Of Justice, Tricia L Snedegar
RCH CCH'PR'Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, Ryann Mc Murray
RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH EGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
2nd) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
3rd) Beagle, EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up The Art Of Justice

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Azawakh, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female RBF Ahimana Amalu SPOT, Kayley Paylor
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
RCH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott
RCH Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
GRCH GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM Crusader Unleashestheforceatre, Megan Willis-redfern
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 14 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna, Janis Bastian
CH BOB CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
GRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Australia, Christine Buhrdorf, Russell Buhrdorf
RGRCH UCD GRCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman

Whippet, 11 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Dunesview's Moon Beams, Beth Borgman
CH UNJ CH URO2 Shannon Down The Black Keys, Crystal Pfisterer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RGRCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Whippet, EGCH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CH USJ CH URO1 Sand Spring Strong Spear SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
RCH URO2 CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Mary F Hanson
GRCH RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi
Open Female RBF Tarmingan's Celestial, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi
BHF BF Tarmigan's Solar Eclipse, Karen Picchi, Dennis Picchi
GRCH AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH NI NC NE UAGII GRCH UROC Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger, Jane Simmons
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach
Adult Female RBF Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt
CH BOB CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
RCH CH Artemis Shoot For The Stars, Billie Weeks, Joel Weeks
GRCH DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RGRCH URO3 EGCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 17 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Jr. Male Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy BF Sharmiks Waitign For A Star, Kris Nelson
Jr. Female RBF Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
CH CH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
RCH CH Sunnydream Coconut Almond Delight, Joanna Godfroy
GRCH BOB GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
RGRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB RACEN CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula
CH BOB CA CH URO2 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi
RCH CH Alluring Amalia Van Fogelsangh, Vincent Burzi, Rachel Burzi, Gianna Burzi

Labrador Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Bold Impulse, Debby Kay
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RCH USJ RATN URO2 CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
GRCH BOB USJ URO2 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RGRCH RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROG Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Crystal Creek The First Spark, Amber Mcgrew
Male Puppy RBM En Tours Trail Blazer of Forest, Michele Harvey
BHF BF BOW CH Firestar Phenomenon Of Forest Lak, Michele Harvey
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RGRCH EGCH Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur

Standard Poodle M/C, 21 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOW CH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON, Eleanor Moffett
Adult Female Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) English Pointer, Tarmigan Constellation
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
BHF RBF Koti's Take U Higher Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz

Alaskan Klee Kai, 11 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Hope's Something 2 Shout About, Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu
CH GRCH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
RCH NI NC USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker
GRCH BOB UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RGRCH GRCH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk

Alaskan Malamute, 7 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW URO1 CH Spiritruns Celestial Sensation, Colleen Belanger
CH BOB GRCH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
RCH UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum
GRCH RACEA SGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
CH CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RCH CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
GRCH BOB GRCH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH VPA AP UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
RGRCH SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou SPOT-ON, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
Jr. Female RBF 5th Fps Bella Bells On, Nedalee Thomas
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Midnight Arctic Fury
3rd) Samoyed, UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On
4th) Akita, Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni
Jr. Female BF Stepnoutpoise Gethepartystartd, Erin Cranfill, Cherilyn Clark, Rylinn Cranfill, Angie Claussen
CH CH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg
RCH CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
GRCH BOB URO3 RGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH RGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF BFV Kindred Crash My Party Amore SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
CH BOB CH Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
RCH CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
GRCH NBOB GRCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOW Sketchbook-chebaco Noir, Guy Noir, Tracy White
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ CH Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer
RCH CH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
RCH RACEN CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis
GRCH BOB BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Arian Farms Louisa May Alcott, Judy Proia
Open Female RBF Arian Farms Bree, Judy Proia
BHF Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick
CH CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH UCD URO2 CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Kirstin Allan
GRCH BOB BN UWP SN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH RACEA PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Icelandic Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RCH CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Vintage Perfect Pandemonium, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB EI EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Taylor Barnes
RGRCH URX UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RBM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Homespun Jana Made To Shine, Elaine Mayowski, Julie Iverson, Diane Ambrose
Open Female BF BOW USA UFA Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
CH BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
RCH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
GRCH DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 24 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy RBM Wicked & Divine Ride Offk @pk, Skylar Copeland
Open Male BM BOW CH Hula Moon's Ballantine's To Brit, Gisele Tilander
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female CH Diamond Ride Offk, Gisele Tilander
BHF BF Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
CH CH Royal Wannabea Pickled, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
RCH UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 RGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH White River Chips Ahoy, Kelly Leonard, Donald Leonard
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Geisler's Don't Spoil The Party, Alex Geisler
RCH CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
GRCH GRCH Foxfield Royal Montgomery, Beth Snedegar

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful
RCH GRCH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB NV CH AI AC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter
RCH CH Newt Z Lesnej Gromady, Patricia M Robinson

Rat Terrier, 18 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH BOB AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH AC AI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller
RBF Mo Cuishle Moves Thru The Fair Karli Mueller

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Takedowns Not Happen Imar, Amy Johnson
RCH NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Toy Fox Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Maldonfox Walk On The Wildside, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy RBF Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH Foxlace I Walk The Line, Tammy Wallace
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RGRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) Rat Terrier, AP UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Takedowns Not Happen Imar

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
RGRCH URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCH DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Ice Baby Loves Whisky On Ice, Christine Goven
BHM Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
BHF BF Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RGRCH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RGRCH RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
RCH RACEN USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB USA UFA Birkenstrand's Life In One Day, Cynthia J Lear

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno, Christine Bixler
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Casabellas Fire N Ice, Carol Lauren-schmidt
BHF Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
RBF Indigo 4get-me-not @windcrest Marcia Mcdiarmid

Pomeranian, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
RCH CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Showcases Dancing On The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
CH CH Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH BOB GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
RGRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RCH CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Chinese Crested, USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
2nd) Schipperke, EGCH Raffinee Armani
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Chinese Crested, USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RBIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

View Event >