Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

June 19, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Jemm's Fame and Fortune, Jamie Robinson
RCH HOP DASH RACEA SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM RG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
RCH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Roseland and Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson
GRCH EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RGRCH PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Capo Del Branco, Carmen Augelli
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Stoneheart's I Aim To Misbehave, Brandy Barbour
CH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour
GRCH URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Caucasian Ovcharka, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
RCH CH Ryska Gift Of Life, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RGRCH GRCH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male RBM CH Thunderstruck Andromeda Ii, Jamie Magnan
BHM BM BOW CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree, Jacqueline Matson
BHF BF CH Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
CH GRCH MN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH MV SN URO2 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Zbz Free Your Soul Damarhoff, Adriana Darwish, Mark Darwish

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Desiree Davis
GRCH BOB GRCH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park, Jennifer Hamilton, Brigitte Doxtator

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW Canarian Bull's Odin, Ryan Pettigrew
Open Female BF CH Canarian Bull's Bia, Stacey Preston
CH BOB NE NC NHD URO2 NV GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Miranda Andress
RCH CH Presa Mania's Nike, Stacey Preston

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Variants Absolutely Allaboutme, Tammy Williams
CH UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
GRCH BOB USJ UJJCH GRCH Silvercreeks All Bout Tha Base, Teri Belanger
RGRCH URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills
RCH URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Devlon's Steamroller Blues, Kelly Leonard

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 8 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
CH CGRCH Top Shelf Peace Love and Hoppines, Brittanney Dagan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
RGRCH CGRCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB NITECH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Bbck Preacher Take Me To Church, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Grand Griffon Vendeen, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB USA UFA RACEN Kaizen's Bermuda Rum Sizzle, Donna Walker, Julie Strauss, Aldebaran Contrera Rivera

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB ACD RACEA UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange
RCH CH Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female BF CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH CH CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF CCH CH'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
CH CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit, Lindsay Morrow
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH EGCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male CH'PR'Pony Mountain Heartbreaker, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
Open Male RBM 'PR'Bkv He's Got Class @stackem Up, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal
BHM BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary
Open Female BF GRCHHOF'PR'Up Town Girl, Kevin Minton
CH CCH'PR'Stackem Up The Art Of Justice, Tricia L Snedegar
RCH CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview
3rd) Beagle, EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
4th) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
RCH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott
RCH Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve
RCH CH CT Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, Laurie Soutar, Megan Willis-redfern

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Darom Lindsey's Limerick, Gail Morad
GRCH BOB EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
GRCH GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOB Crusader Unleashestheforceatre, Megan Willis-redfern
CH CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers
RCH CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Scottish Deerhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOW Cream Island's Sir Raoul, Cindy Marriott
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna, Janis Bastian
CH CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 11 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RGRCH Listed Entry
RBF Dunesview's Moon Beams Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
4th) Whippet, EGCH Dunesview's Starry Night

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
BHM BM URO2 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch
BHF BF BOW BOB USJ CH URO1 Sand Spring Strong Spear SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
CH URO2 CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Mary F Hanson
RCH URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
GRCH RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
RBF URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 7 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Open Male BM BOW Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi
BHM RBM TR Raven's Shadow Hawk WRT, Neely Yeske
Open Female BF Tarmingan's Celestial, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi
Adult Female RBF Raven's Sunny Skye, Neely Yeske
BHF Tarmigan's Solar Eclipse, Karen Picchi, Dennis Picchi
CH CH Majesty Some Kind Of Wonderful, Jean Smith
GRCH BOB AV AE AC NN CA GRCH Tarmigan's Viewpoint, Karen Picchi

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male BM URO1 SHR UAGI Knightcastle Tic Toc Croc, Jill Griffet
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 9 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger, Jane Simmons
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
RCH CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RGRCH URO3 EGCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 17 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Jr. Male Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
Adult Male RBM UJJ CH Forevers Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert
Open Male BM BOW CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson
RCH CH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
GRCH BOB AN GRCH SC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
RGRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB RACEN CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula
CH BOB CA CH URO2 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi
RCH CH Alluring Amalia Van Fogelsangh, Vincent Burzi, Rachel Burzi, Gianna Burzi

Labrador Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Bold Impulse, Debby Kay
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
RCH CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB CA RATN RACEN UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RGRCH USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RGRCH RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROG Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Crystal Creek The First Spark, Amber Mcgrew
BHF BF BOW CH Firestar Phenomenon Of Forest Lak, Michele Harvey
CH URO1 CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Bonnie Winings
RCH URO1 CH Shyre's Full Steam Ahead, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RGRCH GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king
RBM En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson

Standard Poodle M/C, 21 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM CH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Jr. Female RBF CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON, Eleanor Moffett
Adult Female BF BOW Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
RCH RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
BHF RBF Koti's Take U Higher Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz

Alaskan Klee Kai, 12 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Hope's Something 2 Shout About, Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu
CH GRCH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk
RCH GRCH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RGRCH UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

Alaskan Malamute, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF URO1 CH Spiritruns Celestial Sensation, Colleen Belanger
CH CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till
RCH UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum
GRCH BOB RACEA SGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 15 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
CH CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller

Finnish Lapphund, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream, Andrea Meyer

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RCH CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
GRCH GRCH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH VPA AP UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou SPOT-ON, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RGRCH GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA SGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Shikoku, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision
4th) Kai, RACEA CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Stepnoutpoise Gethepartystartd, Erin Cranfill, Cherilyn Clark, Rylinn Cranfill, Angie Claussen
CH CH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg
RCH BA CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
GRCH BOB URO3 RGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH GRCH Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres, Sara Koenig

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy Lightning's A Kind Of Magic, Edward Rock
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF Cabernet Ultra Radiant Romance, Andrea Meyer, Frederick Meyer Ii
CH BOB CH URO1 Isengard's Eve, Ruth Avila
RCH CH Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
GRCH NBOB GRCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

Berger Picard, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW Sketchbook-chebaco Noir, Guy Noir, Tracy White
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer
RCH UJJ CH Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer
GRCH URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker
RBF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
RCH URO2 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RGRCH BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Arianfarms Winstonbrycechurchill, Judy Proia
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Arian Farms Louisa May Alcott, Judy Proia
Open Female RBF Arian Farms Bree, Judy Proia
BHF Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick
CH CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell
RCH Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH UCD URO2 CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Kirstin Allan
GRCH BOB USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RGRCH CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
Jr. Female RBF CA CH Alta-tollhaus Ebba Bella, Cindy Herweyer
BHF BF URO1 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH NE NI AC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Winged Tophbeifong, Deborah Deters, Zach Wilson
CH UJJ CH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH UWP GRCH Warrior River's Baldr, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
RCH URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB URX UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBM Vintage Perfect Pandemonium Evangeline K Stuck Dvm

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Homespun Jana Made To Shine, Elaine Mayowski, Julie Iverson, Diane Ambrose
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
RCH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

White Shepherd, 24 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Wicked & Divine Ride Offk @pk, Skylar Copeland
Open Male RBM CH Hula Moon's Ballantine's To Brit, Gisele Tilander
Female Puppy BF CH Diamond Ride Offk, Gisele Tilander
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Royal Wannabea Pickled, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
RCH UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
GRCH UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RGRCH UWP GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
3rd) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO3 RGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
RGRCH AP VPN EGCH UWPCH'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH White River Chips Ahoy, Kelly Leonard, Donald Leonard
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Geisler's Don't Spoil The Party, Alex Geisler
RCH CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
GRCH GRCH Foxfield Royal Montgomery, Beth Snedegar

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
RCH CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB NV CH AI AC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter
RCH AC NN AE PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 18 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
BHM 'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Mo Cuishle Moves Thru The Fair, Karli Mueller
CH BOB CH AC AI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller
RBF Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RCH CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Toy Fox Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Maldonfox Walk On The Wildside, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
Jr. Female Maldonfox Pippi Longstockin', Kelley Maldon
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RGRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Wulfsbane Notorious B.i.g. @pk, Mary Tyson, Jordan Janssen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
RCH RACEN CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCH DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch

Biewer Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB CH Ice Baby Loves Whisky On Ice, Christine Goven
BHM RBM Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
CH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RGRCH GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 11 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RGRCH RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jemm's Man Of The Hour Voiles, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed
RCH CH Resounding Called Out Of Darkness, Lois M Gardner

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM USA UFA Birkenstrand's Life In One Day, Cynthia J Lear
GRCH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite Inferno, Christine Bixler
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Out In The Great Big World, Shinli Chi
Female Puppy BF Casabellas Fire N Ice, Carol Lauren-schmidt
BHF RBF Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
RGRCH USR UFR URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 6 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
RCH CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Showcases Dancing On The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
CH CH Mari Vanart, Candace Laybourn-morris, Jaye Klein Justice
RCH CH Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH BOB GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
RGRCH GRCH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Chinese Crested, USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
4th) Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son

BIS Caucasian Ovcharka, GRCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RBIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >