Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 1

June 20, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB AEGCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB ALGRCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Silken Windhound, AEGCH GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, AEGCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Whippet, ALGRCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Jennifer Tower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Sonrise Valentine, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UCD UAGI URO2 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison, Jennifer Kressin
RCH ALCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON, Carol J Fryar

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 ALCH Sonrise Valentine
4th) Golden Retriever, UCD UAGI URO2 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB RACEN CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace
3rd) Keeshond, URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot
4th) Alaskan Malamute, RACEN CH UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB ROM UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski
RCH VPU AP2 UWPCH CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be SPOT-ON, Martha Miller
GRCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB ME NHD MC SN PTE URO1 ALGRCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM URO1 UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Carol Guth
BHF BF BOW BOB ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation, Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Border Collie, RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation
4th) Australian Shepherd, ROM UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB UWPV USA UFA CA UNJ AP2 VPA UWPCH URO1 GRC Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire, Patricia M Robinson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely SPOT-ON, Jeri Berg

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB AI NV AC PTE ALCH Kaler Let's Talk Turkey, Karli Mueller

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB AEGCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV USA UFA CA UNJ AP2 VPA UWPCH URO1 GRC Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, AEGCH Brooks Rydin So Low

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tebo Dralions Cirque Du Soleil, Alicia Reed

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Chinese Crested, ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Dralions Cirque Du Soleil
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Border Collie, RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

View Event >