Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 1

June 19, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB NV NE NC UCD URO2 CA CH Saxony's Something To Brag About, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Rottweiler, NV NE NC UCD URO2 CA CH Saxony's Something To Brag About

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB AEGCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH PTS ALCH AN'PR'Clayborn's Ignite The Night, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB ALGRCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, AEGCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, AEGCH GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
3rd) Whippet, ALGRCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Jennifer Tower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Sonrise Valentine, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB ALCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON, Carol J Fryar

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 ALCH Sonrise Valentine
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, URX UCD ALCH UROC Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH'PR'Taylak Stargate Continuum, Lara K Luke
RACEN ALGRCH URO1 USA UFA'PR'Foxx's Harbor Light SPOT, Donna Sager

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB RACEN CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, RACEN CH UWP Mischievous Nymph
4th) Keeshond, URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH ROM UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Cinderella Lucky Of Lukava, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB ME NHD MC SN PTE URO1 ALGRCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM URO1 UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Carol Guth
Jr. Female RBF USA UFA Sv lil miss bailey shooting star, Lynn Moore
BHF BF BOW BOB ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation, Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, ME NHD MC SN PTE URO1 ALGRCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Cinderella Lucky Of Lukava

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Emerald Crk Third Times Fanta-c, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead
GRCH BOB UWPV USA UFA CA UNJ AP2 VPA UWPCH URO1 GRC Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH USA UFA CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire, Patricia M Robinson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely SPOT-ON, Jeri Berg

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB AI NV AC PTE ALCH Kaler Let's Talk Turkey, Karli Mueller

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB AEGCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV USA UFA CA UNJ AP2 VPA UWPCH URO1 GRC Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, AI NV AC PTE ALCH Kaler Let's Talk Turkey
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Tebo Dralions Cirque Du Soleil, Alicia Reed

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Dralions Cirque Du Soleil
2nd) Chinese Crested, ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry

ABIS German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 ALCH Sonrise Valentine, Fawn Kovach
ARBIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >