Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

June 20, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200

Beginner Agility - Katrina Junis
Division T - B
1st) UAGII Adeline Nakita, Biewer Terrier, Lori A Lehn, 199
2nd) UACH Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 199
Division 1 - A
1st) NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRC Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 198
2nd) BA UCD UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones, 195
Division 1 - B
1st) URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'Bbcook Cascade Autumn Flame, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle or Cathy Lingle, 200
2nd) BA Castlegates Took Me By Surprise, Shetland Sheepdog, Elaine Mayowski, 200
3rd) UACH Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 199
4th) BA UNJ PTN UWP URO2 CH'PR'Cohills Line In The Sand SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Amanda Hill, 195
Division 2 - A
1st) BA CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Jennifer Rice, 200
2nd) BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Border Collie, Phillip Felty, 199
3rd) NHD RACEN URO1 NE AI SC RATN GRCH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy, 196
Division 2 - B
1st) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) UCD UNJ UGRACH ROM High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
3rd) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO1 UACHX Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 199
Division 3 - A
1st) Red Oaks Jackson, Golden Retriever, Zachary Callewaert, 196
Division 3 - B
1st) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) ROM USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader or Roger Bader, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
4th) UACH IA UAGI Cooper Balasses, Border Collie, Stacy Balasses, 200
Intermediate Agility - Quincie Wend
Division T - B
1st) UACH Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 195
Division 1 - A
1st) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'Bbcook Cascade Autumn Flame, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle or Cathy Lingle, 187
Division 2 - A
1st) UJJ UAGI GRCH CA ROM Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 194
2nd) NHD RACEN URO1 NE AI SC RATN GRCH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy, 194
Division 2 - B
1st) UGRACH5 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
2nd) SCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH6 URO Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 197
3rd) URO1 UACHX Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 192
4th) UCD UAGI URO2 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison, Golden Retriever, Jennifer Kressin, 185
Division 3 - B
1st) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) ROM USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader or Roger Bader, 200
3rd) UACH IA UAGI Cooper Balasses, Border Collie, Stacy Balasses, 199
4th) BA CA GRCH ROM Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 199
Excellent Agility - Katrina Junis
Division 1
1st) UACH Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 200
Division 2
1st) UGRACH5 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
2nd) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
4th) UCD UNJ UGRACH ROM High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 195
Division 3
1st) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) UGRACH10 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200

View Event >