Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

June 19, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200

Beginner Agility - Quincie Wend
Division T - B
1st) UACH Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) UAGII Adeline Nakita, Biewer Terrier, Lori A Lehn, 199
Division 1 - A
1st) NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRC Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 200
2nd) BA UCD UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones, 189
Division 1 - B
1st) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'Bbcook Cascade Autumn Flame, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle or Cathy Lingle, 199
3rd) BA Castlegates Took Me By Surprise, Shetland Sheepdog, Elaine Mayowski, 190
4th) BA UNJ PTN UWP URO2 CH'PR'Cohills Line In The Sand SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Amanda Hill, 173.34
Division 2 - A
1st) BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Border Collie, Phillip Felty, 200
2nd) BA CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Jennifer Rice, 199
3rd) URO1'PR'Debonair's Rolling Thunder, American Eskimo, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch, 197
4th) ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, American Eskimo, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch, 181.87
Division 2 - B
1st) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) CA UACHX Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 200
4th) UCD UNJ UGRACH ROM High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
Division 3 - A
1st) BA NC Angus Magee, Unrecognized, Laura B Coats, 200
Division 3 - B
1st) URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) BA CA UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 200
4th) UGRACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
Intermediate Agility - Katrina Junis
Division 1 - A
1st) URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Pamiiyok Saghani, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle or Catherine Lingle, 194
Division 1 - B
1st) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
Division 2 - A
4th) Johnson's China Of Lfk, American Bully, Lucas Johnson, 195
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH6 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 200
2nd) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) SCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH6 URO Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 199
4th) CA UACHX Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 195
Division 3 - A
1st) IA PN UAGI CH URO2 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, American B & T Coonhound, David Gilman, 190
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
3rd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UACH IA UAGI Cooper Balasses, Border Collie, Stacy Balasses, 200
4th) UGRACH3 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
Excellent Agility - Quincie Wend
Division 1
1st) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 199
Division 2
1st) URO1 UNJ UACHX Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) URO1 UACHX Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
4th) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 198

View Event >