Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Friday, Agility Trial 1

June 18, 2021

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200

Beginner Agility - Katrina Junis
Division T - B
1st) UACH Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 197
2nd) UAGII Adeline Nakita, Biewer Terrier, Lori A Lehn, 197
Division 1 - A
1st) NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRC Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 200
2nd) BA UCD UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones, 193
Division 1 - B
1st) BA UNJ PTN UWP URO2 CH'PR'Cohills Line In The Sand SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Amanda Hill, 200
2nd) UACH Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
3rd) BA Castlegates Took Me By Surprise, Shetland Sheepdog, Elaine Mayowski, 200
4th) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 190
Division 2 - A
1st) BA CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Jennifer Rice, 199
2nd) ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, American Eskimo, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch, 194
3rd) BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Border Collie, Phillip Felty, 190
4th) NHD RACEN URO1 NE AI SC RATN GRCH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy, 190
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UNJ UACHX Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH11 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis and Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
4th) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
Division 3 - B
1st) URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UGRACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
4th) UGRACH3 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
Intermediate Agility - Quincie Wend
Division T - B
1st) UACH Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 174.5
Division 1 - A
1st) URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Pamiiyok Saghani, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle or Catherine Lingle, 200
Division 1 - B
1st) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 195
Division 2 - A
1st) UJJ UAGI GRCH CA ROM Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 196
2nd) CA HOP DASH RACEA UJJCH URO1 USA UFA UAGI Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Min American Shepherd, Leslie S Cash, 195
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UNJ UACHX Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
3rd) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) CA UACHX Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH3 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
2nd) CA ROM RACEA URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 200
3rd) UGRACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 199
4th) ROM UGRACH2 Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 199
Excellent Agility - Katrina Junis
Division 1
1st) PTE NE NC UGRACH2 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 198
Division 2
1st) URO1 UNJ UACHX Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH27 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) CA UACHX Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 196
Division 3
1st) UGRACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 199
2nd) UGRACH3 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 198
3rd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 196
4th) URO2 UACH Gideon Du Nouvelle Lune, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Danielle Stuber, 195

View Event >