Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2021 Youth Nationals Results

July 24, 2021

Location: Miami, Oklahoma

Senior Division Nite Hunt Champion Judd Koshko, 16, NITECH PR Skuna River Heart Attack, TW, Matt Brookshire, MO
Junior Division Nite Hunt Champion Ryan Bills, NITECH PR Saylorvilles Star Comet, TW, Ryan Bills, IA
Senior Division Bench Show Champion Hannah Cable, GRCH PR The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH
Junior Division Bench Show Champion Morgan Elburn, PR Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH James Chandler
42 Entries

1st Cooper Whatley, 14, GRCH GRNITECH PR Stoners RockCreek Molly, ENG, Cooper Whatley, AR, 225+
2nd Judd Koshko, 16, NITECH PR Skuna River Heart Attack, TW, Matt Brookshire, MO, 200+
3rd Adam Bills, 14, NITECH PR Chandlers Hillbilly Bones, TW, Jed Finley, Justin Thompson, MO, 200+
4th EJ Galvan, 10, NITECH PR Legends Flatrock Chaos, TW, Emilio Galvan, OK, 175+
5th Wyatt Cook, 16, Dark Valley Vader, XB, Wyatt Cook, MO, 175+
6th Dawson Hearn,17, GRNITECH PR Hearns Blue Mayble, BLU, Traye Hearn, AR, 175+
7th Colton Rorvik, 9, CH NITECH PR Coal Creek Hannah, TW, Brooklyne Wood, Kayde Wood, IN, 150+
8th Braxton Wills,12, GRCH GRNITECH(2) PR Gravitts Hardwood Kate, TW, James Jones, Braxton Wills, OK, 75+
9th Brady Johnson, 16, PR J&Js Back Woods Jubal, TW, JD Johnson, Jim McDonough, OK, 25+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Vallen Nelson
32 Entries

6-year-old
1st Owen Rorvik, CCH GRCH(4) PR Red Eagle Outlaw In The City, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN

7-year-old
1st Braxton Smith, GRNITECH CH PR Swan-Dingers Blue Lynx, BLU, Tammy Beeghly, Justin Engelhardt, IA

8-year-old
1st Eva Lancaster, GRCH PR Haines Creek Little Ann, RED, Adam Nobbe, NE
2nd Jameson Hall, GRCH PR Brazil Creek Dirty Lil Secret, TW, Stephanie Goins, AR
3rd Kyla Bletscher, PR Drivers Black Pearl, BLU, Linsey Driver, Megan Driver, TX

9-year-old
1st Colton Rorvik, CH PR WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Easton Harlock, GRCH(3) PR Hurlocks Slick-N-Wild Fly, TW, Regina Hurlock, KS
3rd Emma Jacoby, NITECH PR Dixie Anne, BLU, Joshua Smith, IA

10-year-old
1st Ryleigh Loveland, CH PR Faith Razor Ridge Tough, BLU, Ryleigh Loveland, OK
2nd Ronald Wells, NITECH PR McKenzies Money Jill, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA
3rd Josie Bletscher, NITECH PR Carry On Wayward Son, TW, Luke Dexter, Zach Reeves, KS

11-year-old
1st Libby Ann Lancaster, CH PR L&D Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, BLU, Charles Lancaster, Libby Ann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster, NE
2nd Paige Coursey, CH PR Razor Ridge Happy Girl, BLU, Daniel Smith, Amy Smith, OK

12-year-old
1st Morgan Elburn, PR Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Blake Gipson, GRCH PR Chloes OKC Roscoe, B&T, Chloe Gipson, MO
3rd Will Chastain, CH PR DiamondW Blue Prowler, BLU, Cody Chastain, James Driver, TX

13-year-old
1st Brooke Hudson, CH PR The All American Dream, TW, Brooke Hudson, Shawna Hudson, Megan Perez, Gary Franks, MO
2nd Joshlyn Renfroe, PR Little Foot, B&T, George Kippers, LA
3rd Aubrey Blackburn, NITECH CH PR Uchtmans Ashland, BLU, Linsey Driver, James Driver, Devyn Driver, TX

14-year-old
1st Hannah Cable, GRCH PR The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH
2nd Robert Shaw, CH PR Shaws Lemonweir River Pan, B&T, Robert Shaw, WI

15-year-old
1st Haylie Rorvik, CH PR WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Hunter Shifflett, PR Shadys Luke Ridin Shotgun, BLU, Hunter Shifflett, VA
3rd Chloe Gipson, CCH CH PR Gilmans Abe & Annies Outlaw, B&T, David Gilman, IL

16-year-old
1st Kayde Wood, CCH GRCH(2) PR Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
2nd Megan Driver, NITECH GRCH(3) PR Drivers Odie, BLU, James Driver, Linsey Driver, TX
3rd Trapper Hemm, NITECH CH PR Lipper S Stylish Ripley, TW, Hunter Hemm, Randy Hemm Jr, IA

17-year-old
1st Clayton Stanley, CH PR WBC Stone Coal Country Boy Nix, TW, Clayton Stanley, Stephanie Wyer, Abigail Wyer, WV

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH James Chandler
40 Entries

1st Kyla Bletscher, PR Ramblin Striker, TW, Mitch Bletscher, NE, 425+
2nd Evan Ross, PR Moby Junior, TW, Jay Tidwell, Michael Moody, MS, 425+
3rd Sydney Davis, PR Davis Black Izzy, B&T, Sydney Davis, MO, 350+
4th Ryan Bills, NITECH PR Saylorvilles Star Comet, TW, Ryan Bills, IA, 200+
5th Judd Koshko, NITECH PR Skuna River Heart Attack, TW, Matt Brookshire, MO, 200+
6th Colton Floyd, NITECH PR Outlaw Boomer, B&T, Aaron Wolken, MO, 200+
7th Cooper Whatley, 14, GRCH GRNITECH PR Stoners RockCreek Molly, ENG, Cooper Whatley, AR, 175+
8th Fisher Horton, NITECH PR Tree Talkin Sneaker, TW, Larry Clifton, OK, 100+

Junior Division Final 4
EJ Galvan, 10, NITECH PR Legends Flatrock Chaos, TW, Emilio Galvan, OK, 325+
Colton Rorvik, 9, CH NITECH PR Coal Creek Hannah, TW, Brooklyne Wood, Kayde Wood, IN, WD
Ryan Bills, NITECH PR Saylorvilles Star Comet, TW, Ryan Bills, IA, 375+ CW
Kyla Bletscher, PR Ramblin Striker, TW, Mitch Bletscher, NE, WD

Senior Division Final 4
Judd Koshko, NITECH PR Skuna River Heart Attack, TW, Matt Brookshire, MO, 225+ CW
Cooper Whatley, 14, GRCH GRNITECH PR Stoners RockCreek Molly, ENG, Cooper Whatley, AR, 200+
Evan Ross, PR Moby Junior, TW, Jay Tidwell, Michael Moody, MS, 175-
Sydney Davis, PR Davis Black Izzy, B&T, Sydney Davis, MO, 150-

View and purchase photos