▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

February 12, 2017

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Patten

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P
PTA CH URO1 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P
PTA Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Adv P

PreTrial Master
NI PTE Allegiance Toasting Cuba Libre, Cathy L Cates, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NI PTE Allegiance Toasting Cuba Libre, Cathy L Cates, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN SC SV PTE Acadia I Hope Ewe Can, Sharon Bradshaw, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
2nd NN AC AV AI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NN AC PTS Krisack's Dart, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Ext P
4th NE NV NI PTS Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
NE NI PTS Tersa Loch Tempest Dervish, Kathryn Briggs, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd SC AI PTE Oelamp's Make It So Number One, Debby Quigley, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NV PTA Hytree Emery's Hot Topic, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AC NN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AC AV PTS NN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P
3rd AI NN AC PTE Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NI PTE Allegiance Toasting Cuba Libre, Cathy L Cates, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Ext P
NN SV MC MI PTE Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
NC AE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
PTE SC SI AN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AV NN SC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SC SV AN SI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
2nd Sizemore's Stormy Sky, Laura Sizemore, Beagle, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AC NN PTE AV Gforce Cricket, Amy Parker, Border Collie, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE AN EC Acadia Don't Rain On My Parade, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE SV SC PTE AN Toby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Ext P
3rd SI MC AN PTE Xiv Karat Wild As A March Hare, Margaret Hahn, Sherri Hurst, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P
4th UJJ SN PTE MC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
MC SN PTE Cy'era Jamila, Nancy Doyle, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Ext P
SE AN SV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SC SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
2nd MV EC EI SN Millie Maye, Amy Mathews, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MV EC EI SN Redbone, David B Zukoff, Amb, Mst Ext P
2nd ME MC PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st NHD EV EC EI MN URO3 UCDX Hershey Kiss, Edward Oldham And Caroline Oldham, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MC SN PTE Mariner Olivia Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst Ext P
3rd EV MN EI EC Riley Riles, Ellen Heavner, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
4th MV MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EI EV MN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Ext P HIT