▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

February 11, 2017

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

Container Novice A
1st NE NV NI PTS Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC AE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NI PTS Tersa Loch Tempest Dervish, Kathryn Briggs, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AI NN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN AE AI PTS Nancy, Sanda J Launey, Basset Hound, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AV PTS NN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN PTE Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
3rd NV AI PTM AC Give Chase To Aspen's Song, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th AE NN PTE Kestrel's Flight, Ellen Heavner, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SE AN SV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SV AN PTE K'ehleyr, Judy Klein, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SI USJ AN PTM Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th NN AC AV AI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P
AV NN SC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
SC SV CA URO1 UCD AN PTE UAGI CH Katoba's Emerald City, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SC SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AI PTE Oelamp's Make It So Number One, Debby Quigley, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SE SV SC PTE AN Toby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
3rd UJJ SN PTE MC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st PTE NE AI MC Xiv Karat Wild And Crazy Guy, Margaret Hahn, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC SN Cabochon Yk American Dreamer, Phyllis Patten, Chinese Shar-pei, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SE AN EC Acadia Don't Rain On My Parade, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P
2nd NN SV MC MI PTE Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
3rd MV EI EC UCD SN Mariner Pearl Of The Ocean, Martha L Sprecher, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P
4th EI EV MN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st ME MC SN PTE Mariner Olivia Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Cnt P