▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 11, 2017

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Patten

PreTrial Novice
PTS Faison's One Moment In Thyme, James M Bryson And Donna C Bryson, Brittany, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NE NV NI PTS Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P
PTS Faison's One Moment In Thyme, James M Bryson And Donna C Bryson, Brittany, Sup P
PTA Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P
NI PTE Allegiance Toasting Cuba Libre, Cathy L Cates, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup P
AC NN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AC NN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P
AC AI NN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
AI NN AC PTE Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AC AI NN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
AC NN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P
UJJ SN PTE MC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Elt P
AI NN AC PTE Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC AE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AI NN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AV PTS NN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
4th SE AN SV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
NN AC AV AI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV AI PTM AC Give Chase To Aspen's Song, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI NN PTS URO1 CH Katoba's Miss Behaving, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN PTE Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI NN AC PTE Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SV AN PTE K'ehleyr, Judy Klein, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th AV NN SC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SC SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AV PTE SC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AI PTE Oelamp's Make It So Number One, Debby Quigley, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
4th NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
NN PTE AC AI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st UJJ SN PTE MC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd EI EV MN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
3rd NN SV MC MI PTE Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
4th ME MC PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st PTE NE AI MC Xiv Karat Wild And Crazy Guy, Margaret Hahn, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd ME MC SN PTE Mariner Olivia Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC SN Cabochon Yk American Dreamer, Phyllis Patten, Chinese Shar-pei, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SI MC AN PTE Xiv Karat Wild As A March Hare, Margaret Hahn, Sherri Hurst, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MV EI EC UCD SN Mariner Pearl Of The Ocean, Martha L Sprecher, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P
3rd SI MC AN PTE Maxime's Phoebe Rat Weebie, Darryl Hickey, French Bulldog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Cnt P
2nd MV EC EI SN Redbone, David B Zukoff, Amb, Elt Cnt P