▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 4, 2016

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB CH Patriots Indian Summer, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Great Dane, CH Patriots Indian Summer

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
CH CH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RCH URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJCH GRCH Agstone Wind On The Water, Charlene Stone And Bart M Lowans
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) Whippet, URO1 UJJCH GRCH Agstone Wind On The Water
2nd) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
GRCH BOB GRCH Birchroses Wedidntstartthefire, Yvonne A Stickelman
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Female Puppy BF Tessa Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Seadogs Angel From Heaven, Lee M Shuler
RBF Deep Hollows All About Missy Brittany Padgett
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Birchroses Wedidntstartthefire
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
HOKKAIDO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
CH BOB UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment
2nd) Hokkaido, Bian Yuka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
BHF BF BOB Kyanite Magnificently, Kristina Whetzel
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Jr. Female BF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH CH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
RCH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB CH Cantrells Have Faith In Miracles, Lex Blanton
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Kyanite Magnificently
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Cantrells Have Faith In Miracles

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Blue Thunders Bella Blue, E Nicole Burton Or Mike Salazar
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Lalique Cute As A Button, Dorothy Fisher
BHM BM BOB CH'PR'Lalique Beau Tye, Dorothy Fisher
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Blue Thunders Bella Blue
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Lalique Beau Tye

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Triumfator Perfect De La Grace, Debra J Sidle
RBM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails Deborah Heydt
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Liberty's Zoom Zoom At Capers, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF CH Caper's Deja Vu All Over Again!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
BHF RBF Caper's Siriusly Fired Up!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
CH BOB CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 8 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Santera Ache Lhamo @ Sandyacres, Sandra Kowalski
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Right On Cue
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Triumfator Perfect De La Grace
3rd) Pug, CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!
4th) Havanese, CH Liberty's Zoom Zoom At Capers

BIMBS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner