▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

February 12, 2017

Location: Melrose Park, Illinois

Judge: Shirley Tipsword

High in Trial: Listed Entry

PreTrial Novice
NC Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Nov P
NHD NC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AI AC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Katherine Grunow, Dalmatian, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AI AC NN PTS UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI AC Topbrass Just Becuz I Can, Lori Waters, Golden Retriever, Mst P
NI Jusdandy Pride And Predjudice, Becky Z Jankowski, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
SI SC PTE AN Hundeleben Twice The Mojo Mwcp, Linda R Knoeck, Dachshund, Mst P
SC NN AE SI URX3 UROG UACH Charlie Parker Wahlund, Jennifer Wahlund And Benjamin Wahlund, English Springer Spaniel, Mst P
AI SC NN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
EI EC MN UAGI Davis Harper, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Elt P
SI SC PTE AN Hundeleben Twice The Mojo Mwcp, Linda R Knoeck, Dachshund, Elt P
AI NN AV PTE SC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Elt P
AI URX UCD NN UAGI SC GJJCH PTE UWP CAX UR Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Elt P
Smack-dabs Tails Of Derring-do, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P
AI SC NN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Elt P
AI SC Cinderlane's Soul Sister, Lori Waters, Border Collie, Elt P
PTE AI SC NV Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt P
EI AN EC CA URX UAGII UROC Idr's Little Death Star, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P
SI SC AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Elt P
SC AN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Elt P
NI Jusdandy Pride And Predjudice, Becky Z Jankowski, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTM UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC Muddy Waters, Lori Waters, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC CH Fidelis N Wingate Press Ur Luk, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NHD NC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC AI NN Tomar's Lil' Scheister, Sonja M Lund, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P
2nd PTA NI NC URO3 Sanuchar Firefly, Linda Raphael, Chinese Crested, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Katherine Grunow, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P
AI NV AC Windrush No Limitations, David E Cavins, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NI NC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC Topbrass Just Becuz I Can, Lori Waters, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN URO1 Whiskeytown Cafe Au Islay, Mary Syslo, Kristi K Rogney, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC NN PTS UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
AC AI NN PTS UROG URX4 FO UCD UACH Priden Joy Twilight Victoria, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Sup Cnt P
2nd NN CA AC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
3rd PTE AI SC NV Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC NN AE SI URX3 UROG UACH Charlie Parker Wahlund, Jennifer Wahlund And Benjamin Wahlund, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI SC Cinderlane's Soul Sister, Lori Waters, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SC AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Sup Cnt P
4th AI SC NN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI MC AN PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC EI SN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
3rd AI NN AV PTE SC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Mst Cnt P
4th AV NN AI MC URO1 Rescue's Leronis Of Neskaya, Alice D South, Akita, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI MC AN PTE Kaylea Miss Princess Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AI URX UCD NN UAGI SC GJJCH PTE UWP CAX UR Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EI SN EC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EI EC MN UAGI Davis Harper, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MI EC SN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd EI AN EC CA URX UAGII UROC Idr's Little Death Star, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC PTM UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Nov Int P
3rd NN CA AC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC Muddy Waters, Lori Waters, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NI Jusdandy Pride And Predjudice, Becky Z Jankowski, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
3rd Watermark Riley Taylor, Kristine Cwik, Anastasia Cwik, Norwich Terrier, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NC CH Fidelis N Wingate Press Ur Luk, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
AI NC Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Katherine Grunow, Dalmatian, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN AV PTE SC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Adv Int P
4th AI NV AC Windrush No Limitations, David E Cavins, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC Topbrass Just Becuz I Can, Lori Waters, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AI URX UCD NN UAGI SC GJJCH PTE UWP CAX UR Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd AI AC NN PTS UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
4th AC AI NN PTS UROG URX4 FO UCD UACH Priden Joy Twilight Victoria, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Adv Int P
AI AC NN URO1 Whiskeytown Cafe Au Islay, Mary Syslo, Kristi K Rogney, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI MC AN PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC NN AE SI URX3 UROG UACH Charlie Parker Wahlund, Jennifer Wahlund And Benjamin Wahlund, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Int P
2nd SI SC AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Sup Int P
3rd SI AN SC UOCH Bayside's Li'l Orphan Annie, Ray Czubek, Amb, Sup Int P
4th SI MC AN PTE Kaylea Miss Princess Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI PTE SV MC AN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Int P
2nd MI EC AHD SN Grace, Janice Kobylarz, Beagle, Mst Int P
3rd MI MC SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Mst Int P
4th AV SI NN MC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st EC MN Imagine Against All Odds, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst Int P
2nd MI SN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Mst Int P
3rd MI EC SN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MC EI SN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P
2nd EC EI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Elt Int P
3rd EI SN EC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI AN EC CA URX UAGII UROC Idr's Little Death Star, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Int P
2nd EI EC MN UAGI Davis Harper, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Elt Int P