We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Minnesota Mixed Breed Club (06/05/2021) / Drag Racing - Saturday Race 1

June 5, 2021

Hosted By: Minnesota Mixed Breed Club

Location: Claremon, Minnesota

Flat
Judge: Kathy Russell

APTITUDE
Listed Entry
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, American Eskimo, Mary M Verness
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Hi Jinx, American Eskimo, Mary M Verness
USA UFA Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

CATEGORY: C
12.5 - 15
REGULAR
1st) CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
FASTEST OVERALL:

CATEGORY: D
UNDER 10
REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

10 - 12.5
REGULAR
1st) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

12.5 - 15
CHAMP
1st) RACEA AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet as Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) VPN UWPV USR UFR AP2 UWPCHX CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
2nd) VPN AP3 UCD USR UFR UWPV UACH URO3 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEA AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet as Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15
REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
2nd) NE NC NI UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing

Steeplechase
Judge: Kathy Russell

APTITUDE
Listed Entry
URO3 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, American Eskimo, Mary M Verness
USA URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Hi Jinx, American Eskimo, Mary M Verness
USA UFA Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

CATEGORY: D

Under 10
REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
2nd) USA UFA URO1 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

10 - 12.5
REGULAR
1st) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

12.5 - 15
CHAMP
1st) RACEN AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFC Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) VPN UWPV USR UFR AP2 UWPCHX CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
2nd) VPN AP3 UCD USR UFR UWPV UACH URO3 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: RACEN AE AC AV URO1 PN NN CA UAGI USCH UFC Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15
REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
2nd) USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail

View Event >