▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 11, 2017

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Cheryl Carlson

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P HIT
2nd PTS Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Nov P
3rd NV NI NC UCD PTS URO1 CH Midnightsolo Haviva Desagres, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov P
4th PTE Norval's Mini Cooper, Brittany Skewes, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st PTM My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov P
2nd NN URO1 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P
3rd UCD NV NE AC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NHD AN UAGI SC PTE Emma Bell, Nancy Bell, Unrecognized, Adv P
2nd SI NHD AN PTE CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD NE SC PTE URO3 Shelby-lynne, Sean P Kent, Unrecognized, Adv P HIT

Handler Excellent A
1st AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Exc P
2nd NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Exc P
3rd MI MV AHD MC SN Venture Hill Doves Beauty Buzz, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st AHD NI AC PTS URO3 Midnightsolo Siona Sadie, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Exc P HIT
AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov P
Chercars Don't Blv Me Jus Watch, Cheryl Carlson, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Charlie, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Nov P
CH Barben's Quail Song, Hans Handke And Johanna Handke, Vizsla, Nov P
Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
UCD NV NE AC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Sup P
NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup P
Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Sup P
NC URO1 Mr Smith, Anne Pettit, Cocker Spaniel, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NV NI NC UCD PTS URO1 CH Midnightsolo Haviva Desagres, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
CH NC PTA URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NI NE PTA Mckenzie May, Megan Pettypiece, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTE Norval's Mini Cooper, Brittany Skewes, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI PTS UCD Meadowpond Live Wire, Betty Cataldo, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
PTS Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTE Skerryvore Hello Dolly, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTM My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov Cnt P
4th Charlie, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
Chercars Don't Blv Me Jus Watch, Cheryl Carlson, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC URO1 Mr Smith, Anne Pettit, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th NN NHD PTE Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High, Marjolein Hicks, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Cnt P
NC NE PTA Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker, Greyhound, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NC NHD PTE Venture Hill Smokin Blue Babe, Pamela Snider, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN URO1 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI NHD AN PTE CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd PTM AN Hawthorn Ride On Cloud Nine, Heather L Bannister, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th AN UAGII EHD PTS Sbk Surely You Jest Of Summer, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Sup Cnt P
NN NHD PTM URO2 UWP AC Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Tara, Angela J Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AHD NI AC PTS URO3 Midnightsolo Siona Sadie, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup Cnt P
2nd UCD NV NE AC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AE SI SC NN PTE URO1 Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd NHD AN UAGI SC PTE Emma Bell, Nancy Bell, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AHD SV CCM URO1 PTE AN SI SC CCB GRCH Lakilanni Wish You Were Here SPOT-ON, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st AI AV NN MC PTE URO2 Venture Hill Smarty Marty, Pamela Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MI MV AHD MC SN Venture Hill Doves Beauty Buzz, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SI URX AHD UCD UAGII PTE AN UROC GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt, English Springer Spaniel, Elt Cnt P