▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 4, 2016

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
GRCH BOB Invalid Entry
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) Great Dane, Invalid Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
GRCH URO1 UJJCH GRCH Agstone Wind On The Water, Charlene Stone And Bart M Lowans
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity
2nd) Whippet, URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Birchroses Wedidntstartthefire, Yvonne A Stickelman
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB Tessa Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay
CH CH Seadogs Angel From Heaven, Lee M Shuler
RCH CH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
RBF Deep Hollows All About Missy Brittany Padgett
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Birchroses Wedidntstartthefire
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Tessa Of Chilbrook

NORTHERN BREEDS
HOKKAIDO, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Female Puppy BF BOB Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment
2nd) Hokkaido, Bian Yuka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
BHF BF BOB Kyanite Magnificently, Kristina Whetzel
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Trisorts Celine At Rustyroad, Sharon Sparks
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH CH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Cantrells Have Faith In Miracles, Lex Blanton
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Earl Acker
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Trisorts Celine At Rustyroad
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Kyanite Magnificently
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Cantrells Have Faith In Miracles

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Blue Thunders Bella Blue, E Nicole Burton Or Mike Salazar
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Lalique Cute As A Button, Dorothy Fisher
BHM BM BOB CH'PR'Lalique Beau Tye, Dorothy Fisher
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Blue Thunders Bella Blue
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Lalique Beau Tye

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Triumfator Perfect De La Grace, Debra J Sidle
RBM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails Deborah Heydt
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Liberty's Zoom Zoom At Capers, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Jr. Female BF CH Caper's Deja Vu All Over Again!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
BHF RBF Caper's Siriusly Fired Up!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
CH BOB CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 5 Entries
JUDGE James R Coleman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Santera Ache Lhamo @ Sandyacres, Sandra Kowalski
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: James R Coleman
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Triumfator Perfect De La Grace
2nd) Havanese, CH Liberty's Zoom Zoom At Capers
3rd) Pug, CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!
4th) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Right On Cue

BIMBS Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry