Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/29/2021) / Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 29, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise, Robin Harmon, Dene Libby, Jane Silver

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB UWP ALCH UNJCH Ima Gonna Get The Bird Jackson, Nichole Jackson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UWP ALCH UNJCH Ima Gonna Get The Bird Jackson

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH AP VPN UWPCH URO3 Maskaraidnluvsno's Atertak SPOT-ON, Stephen Palinkas, Jane Palinkas

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Alaskan Malamute, ALCH AP VPN UWPCH URO3 Maskaraidnluvsno's Atertak SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Peakes Brook Blue Clear Sky SPOT, Mary Anne Carew

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, James M Johnson

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB ALCH Rosmoor Iznik Blue, Marguerite Schnepel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH Rosmoor Iznik Blue
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 Peakes Brook Blue Clear Sky SPOT

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pug, ALCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez

ABIS Pug, ALCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise, Robin Harmon, Dene Libby, Jane Silver

View Event >