Celebrate UKC's 125th anniversary with a whole new look that goes way, way back. Heritage-style Display Pedigrees are available in the online store today!

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. - RQE (05/28/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 30, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Canton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Opal's Heza Smokin Gun, Pam R Key

Boxer, 12 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Ttk High As A Kite, Joanna Stern, Darian Stern
Adult Female BF Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF RBF Foxtrot Von Haus Piner, Fawnda Piner
CH CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
GRCH BOB EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RGRCH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Sharinways Thunderbolt, Amanda Shawn
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester
GRCH GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ander De Estrella Polar, Karina Whittington, Patricia Van Nelson, Michael Dillaplain
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Estrella Polars Karankawa, Karina Whittington

ROTTWEILER Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Ander De Estrella Polar
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fanci

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers
RCH GRCH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 20 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
Open Male Kristull Lumineer, Francie Stull
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero Dna, Carmen Carrouche
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey
Jr. Female RBF Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Jusrics Satin Butterfly, Rick Carr
CH CH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love, Jan Decker
GRCH GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM CH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis, Jeanine Jones
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Petra Pearl Ivey, Denise Ivey

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW Premonition Of House Proninykh, R jolene davis
BHF BF Whisperun Magnificent Obsession, R jolene davis
CH BOB CH Karasar's Soleil Of Roadrunner, Lesa Laster

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
3rd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Soleil Of Roadrunner
4th) Thai Ridgeback, Petra Pearl Ivey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT, Michelle Lingan

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Dogwood's Aww Sugar Sugar, Charlotte Hagy
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH AE AC CH NN Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
GRCH BOB EGCH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce, Amanda Sonnier, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pancake

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM URO1 Lakylu Diamond Ms Sixguns Remi, Phyllis Hall, Larena Phillips
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Savannah's Sound Of Silence, Stephanie Hart
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Whisperun Dear Darla, R jolene davis
CH BOB CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Phantom Queen Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart
CH CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Golden Retriever, EGCH Aubergines Royal Burgess
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Rockstar At Trinity, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB UWP CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou SPOT-ON, Stephanie Dill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs
2nd) American Eskimo, ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT
3rd) Japanese Akita, UWP CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Female Adult RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH SV AN UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Sunfire's Place Your Bet, Penelope Milazzo
Open Male BM BOW BOB Broadway's Country Man's Dream, Andrea Gladden
Adult Male Mpossible War Drum, Mary Ann Magness
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Stepnoutpoise Gethepartystartd, Erin Cranfill, Cherilyn Clark, Rylinn Cranfill, Angie Claussen
Open Female Listed Entry
CH NV NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
RCH CH Broadway's Angelina, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH URO2 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RGRCH GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Pegoda Ranch's Braven, Wendy Pegoda
CH MV MC GRCH SN T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci
RCH CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
GRCH BOB EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH CH Maynard's Siren SPOT, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Bubba
NFP Missy

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Stellar's Little Black Dress, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
Open Female BF BOB CH Stellar's Little Salty Beach, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Occr Bode, Kayla King
BHM RBM Occr Bingo, Kayla King

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Mythical's Ageless Enchanter, Kimberly Rogers
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Mythicals Cant Tell Me Nothin, Kimberly Rogers
CH CH Ashbryn Moon Pie, Michelle Reeves, Pam Brannock, Ashlyn Butler, Madison Reeves
RCH NE NC CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @, Kristen Moore

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
RCH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Broadway's Country Man's Dream
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Stellar's Little Salty Beach

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
COATED
Open Male BMV BM Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley
HAIRLESS
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Open Male BM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
CH GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Opals Desire 2 Shine, Pam R Key
GRCH BOB EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton
RGRCH VPA UWPO AP3 UNJ CA UWPCHX GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-O, Anissa Littlefield

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOB Altron Gundam, Gerhome Wright

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
STANDARD
CH URO1 CH'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
RCH CH'PR'Knd's Claim Jumper At Cohills, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill

SCOTTISH TERRIER Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Haslemere Harrison Tweed, Rosie Swanson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
BHM BM 'PR'Triple C's Repeat After Me, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Triple C's Mini Wnnie, Cheryl Wimberly
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Blue Bird, Shaleena Stone
RCH CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Mickey, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams SPOT-ON, Jean Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tupi

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Female BF BOB CH Snocrest's Tezzla At Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF RBF CH Loupgarou 3:10 To Yuma, Kimberly Egan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, URO1 NBOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams SPOT-ON
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Snocrest's Tezzla At Foxview

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Siams Twist Of Fate With Olyuti, Roxanne Smith

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
GRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon

Lhasa Apso, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH Jaron's Monogram Flickering Light, Ronny Junkins

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Out In The Great Big World, Shinli Chi

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM CH Accent's Valentino Parti, Deborah Ann Cook
CH CH Kassel's Honey Bunny, Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Yarkiy Ogon Iz Doma Marbo, Lory Tannahill
SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AE NN AC PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barl, Nancy Anderson and June A Moore

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Zephyr Charmed One At Lookinback, Glenda Sears

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, Zephyr Charmed One At Lookinback
3rd) Papillon, Out In The Great Big World
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Siams Twist Of Fate With Olyuti

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 Phantom Queen Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart
AMERICAN ESKIMO, ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
AMERICAN ESKIMO, ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton
RAT TERRIER, URO1 CH'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
RAT TERRIER, AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
RAT TERRIER, URO1 CH'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
RAT TERRIER, AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, URO1 NBOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams SPOT-ON, Jean Snider

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

View Event >