Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. - RQE (05/28/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

May 28, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Canton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM CH Opal's Heza Smokin Gun, Pam R Key
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Wab Hollowpoint Holly @ Opal, Pam R Key

Boxer, 14 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Ttk High As A Kite, Joanna Stern, Darian Stern
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Stern's Audrey, Joanna Stern
BHF Ttk Spirit Of Adventure, Joanna Stern
CH CH Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RCH CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RGRCH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ander De Estrella Polar, Karina Whittington, Patricia Van Nelson, Michael Dillaplain
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Estrella Polars Karankawa, Karina Whittington

ROTTWEILER Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Ander De Estrella Polar
3rd) Boxer, EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
4th) American Bulldog, Wab Hollowpoint Holly @ Opal

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers
RCH GRCH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 16 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Pegasus, Rick Carr
Open Male Kristull Lumineer, Francie Stull
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero Dna, Carmen Carrouche
Jr. Female BF Kristull Q'lover, Francie Stull
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Jusrics Satin Butterfly, Rick Carr
CH CH Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel Dna, Vickie Bratcher
GRCH BOB GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis, Jeanine Jones
Jr. Female BF Petra Pearl Ivey, Denise Ivey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT, Michelle Lingan

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF USJ Scout's Sideshows By The Sea, Amanda Pratt
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH AE AC CH NN Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM URO1 Lakylu Diamond Ms Sixguns Remi, Phyllis Hall, Larena Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM Savannah's Sound Of Silence, Stephanie Hart
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford
BHF RBF Whisperun Dear Darla, R jolene davis
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM BOW Mister Theodore Of Independence, Stephanie Hart
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
4th) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
CH CH'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH SV AN UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Broadway's Country Man's Dream, Andrea Gladden
Adult Male BM Mpossible War Drum, Mary Ann Magness
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Broadway's Believed In Faith, Maggie Pryor
CH NV NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 UJJCH GRCH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH URO2 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

COLLIE Entries
Judge Lew Olson
SMOOTH
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Extra

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Powell, Debbie Holmes
RGRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Blueskys Jade SPOT, Joyce M Tye
Adult Female RBF CH Pegoda Ranch's Braven, Wendy Pegoda
CH CH Maynard's Siren SPOT, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
GRCH BOB EGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH GRCH Loukat's Howling Arrow SPOT, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Missy

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Stellar's Little Black Dress, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
Open Female BF BOB CH Stellar's Little Salty Beach, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Mythical's Ageless Enchanter, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF Mythicals Cant Tell Me Nothin, Kimberly Rogers
CH NE NC CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB EI EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Taylor Barnes

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
RCH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Believed In Faith
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EI EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
GRCH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Open Male BM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
Adult Male RBM CH UWP Mccabe's Breaker, Kelly Mccabe
CH GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Opals Desire 2 Shine, Pam R Key
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH AP VPA AC RATN UWPCH NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM BOB Altron Gundam, Gerhome Wright

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF URO1 CH Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Knd's Claim Jumper At Cohills, Amanda Hill
RCH UNJ CH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones
GRCH BOB AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Josey

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHM BM 'PR'Triple C's Repeat After Me, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Charm, Rosie Swanson
Open Female 'PR'Aspen's Super Disco Light, Jean Snider
BHF RBF 'PR'Triple C's Lunar Eclipse, Cheryl Wimberly
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams SPOT-ON, Jean Snider

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF BOB CH Snocrest's Tezzla At Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF RBF CH Loupgarou 3:10 To Yuma, Kimberly Egan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, URO1 NBOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams SPOT-ON
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
GRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon

Lhasa Apso, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Jaron's Monogram Flickering Light, Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Toy Open Male RBMV CH Accent's Valentino Parti, Deborah Ann Cook
CH BOB CH Kassel's Honey Bunny, Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Open Male BM BOB Yarkiy Ogon Iz Doma Marbo, Lory Tannahill

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AE NN AC PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barl, Nancy Anderson and June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Lhasa Apso, CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH B&t Dutch Chocolate
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, EI EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Taylor Barnes
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPA AC RATN UWPCH NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
RAT TERRIER, AP VPN UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, URO1 NBOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams SPOT-ON, Jean Snider

BIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Believed In Faith, Maggie Pryor

View Event >