Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 30, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tysadie's Sir Soloman The King, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Saratoga Amazing Grace, Christy Jordan
BHF BF Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver
RCH CH Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RCH URO3 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black
RBM Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior Roberta Foley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Rottweiler, URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON
3rd) Leonberger, CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope
4th) Great Dane, CH Genna's Little Treasure Box

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Cathedral Wonderful Life, Kristen Anne Kish

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Seasyde's Heart Of Rock N Roll, Lisa Canfield

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
RCH URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Comstocks Lotus Flower, Kathryn Eddy
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
BHF RBF Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double
3rd) Golden Retriever, Colonial's Beacon Of Hope
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Cathedral Wonderful Life

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
GRCH UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHF BF CH Pearl-sanorka Dawn Of A New Era, Diana L Dupont, Douglas Walther
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB Ft Mistress Of The Dark, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Siberian Husky, Ft Mistress Of The Dark
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Millerwood's Keyja Von Ryanhaus, Charlotte Underwoodmiller

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise, Brittany Rocco

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski
CH GRCH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
RCH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise
2nd) Lancashire Heeler, CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM UWP'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
CH ROM RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
RCH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH BOB GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RGRCH AP VPN RACEN UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

BIS Siberian Husky, Ft Mistress Of The Dark, Rebecca Green
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

View Event >