Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 30, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tysadie's Sir Soloman The King, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Saratoga Amazing Grace, Christy Jordan
BHF RBF Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM CH Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RCH URO3 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black
RBM Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior Roberta Foley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON
4th) Leonberger, CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
Open Female BFV BF CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change, Paula Hogan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Cathedral Wonderful Life, Kristen Anne Kish

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Seasyde's Heart Of Rock N Roll, Lisa Canfield

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti
RCH CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Comstocks Lotus Flower Kathryn Eddy

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Fyrethorn Storm Warning At Rambli, Geraldine Mcandrew

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Islo Tk Me2valhalla Bysapphire, Wendy Coffey, Isabella Hamnqvist
BHF Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
GRCH UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF CH Pearl-sanorka Dawn Of A New Era, Diana L Dupont, Douglas Walther
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Ft Mistress Of The Dark, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Ft Mistress Of The Dark
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew
Female Puppy BF Millerwood's Keyja Von Ryanhaus, Charlotte Underwoodmiller

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
GRCH BOB UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise, Brittany Rocco

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski
CH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
RCH GRCH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Lancashire Heeler, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM UWP'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
CH ROM RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
RCH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEN UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEN UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPN RACEN UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

View Event >