Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

May 29, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tysadie's Sir Soloman The King, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck, Jane Silver
Female Puppy BF BOW Saratoga Amazing Grace, Christy Jordan
Open Female Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila, Dene Libby
BHF RBF Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
BHF BF CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior, Roberta Foley
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault
RCH URO3 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black
RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Leonberger, CH Jdleos Endless Heights
3rd) Rottweiler, Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior
4th) Great Dane, CH Genna's Little Treasure Box

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Nanlou Mainely Rhet Be Mw, Bonnie Raymond

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Dachshund, Nanlou Mainely Rhet Be Mw

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB Seasyde's Heart Of Rock N Roll, Lisa Canfield

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
RCH URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male RBM Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Comstocks Lotus Flower, Kathryn Eddy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star, Shelly Truskauskas

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Islo Tk Me2valhalla Bysapphire, Wendy Coffey, Isabella Hamnqvist
BHF Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Standard Poodle, URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
GRCH BOB UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Pearl-sanorka Dawn Of A New Era, Diana L Dupont, Douglas Walther

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck
2nd) Samoyed, CH Pearl-sanorka Dawn Of A New Era
3rd) American Eskimo, UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
CH BOB CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Millerwood's Keyja Von Ryanhaus, Charlotte Underwoodmiller

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
RCH CH Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise, Brittany Rocco
GRCH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
RCH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Swedish Vallhund, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Kleinhaus Turkey Day Candied Yam, Katrina Klein
Adult Male BM Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
Female Puppy RBF Kleinhaus Turkey Day Sweet Potato, Katrina Klein
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
Open Female BF 'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
CH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
RCH ROM RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
GRCH BOB UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH AP VPN RACEN UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label, Felicia R White, Electra Blair

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wulfsbane Queen Of Kings, Mary Tyson, Kailyn Valentin

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Moonhill's Moves Like Jagger, Bonnie Raymond

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Moonhill's Moves Like Jagger

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWP NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPN RACEN UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

BIS White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

View Event >