Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 29, 2021

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tysadie's Sir Soloman The King, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck, Jane Silver
Female Puppy RBF Saratoga Amazing Grace, Christy Jordan
Open Female BF BOW Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila, Dene Libby
BHF Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
BHF BF CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Rottweiler, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior, Roberta Foley
Open Male RBM Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO2 UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
RCH CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Leonberger, CH Jdleos Endless Heights
2nd) Rottweiler, Von Teakwoods Diligent Warrior
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
4th) Great Dane, CH Genna's Little Treasure Box

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Nanlou Mainely Rhet Be Mw, Bonnie Raymond

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dachshund, Nanlou Mainely Rhet Be Mw

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
Open Female BFV BF CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change, Paula Hogan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOB Seasyde's Heart Of Rock N Roll, Lisa Canfield

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
RCH URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 13 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male RBM Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
BHM BM BOW BOB Sunkissed Man Of My Dreams, Jean Wetherby, Kara Ferri
Female Puppy RBF Comstocks Lotus Flower, Kathryn Eddy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Colonial Rising To A Challenge, Maryterese Russo
BHF Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star, Shelly Truskauskas

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy RBF Doevalley Set Fire To The Rain, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Islo Tk Me2valhalla Bysapphire, Wendy Coffey, Isabella Hamnqvist
BHF BF Doevalley Rolling In The Deep, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress
3rd) Golden Retriever, Sunkissed Man Of My Dreams
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
GRCH BOB UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB CH Pearl-sanorka Dawn Of A New Era, Diana L Dupont, Douglas Walther

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB Ft Mistress Of The Dark, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Siberian Husky, Ft Mistress Of The Dark
2nd) American Eskimo, UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Samoyed, CH Pearl-sanorka Dawn Of A New Era

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
Female Puppy RBF Benevers Not In Quarantine, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF Benevers Six Feet Distance, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Brownhill-breelyn's Mo Ghile Mear, Mary Carew
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Millerwood's Keyja Von Ryanhaus, Charlotte Underwoodmiller

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOW Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise, Brittany Rocco
Jr. Female BF Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
BHF RBF Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
GRCH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
RCH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Swedish Vallhund, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Kleinhaus Turkey Day Candied Yam, Katrina Klein
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
Female Puppy RBF Kleinhaus Turkey Day Sweet Potato, Katrina Klein
Adult Female BF Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Saffires Bottle Of Red

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
Open Female BF 'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
CH ROM RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label, Felicia R White, Electra Blair

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Wulfsbane Queen Of Kings, Mary Tyson, Kailyn Valentin

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Moonhill's Moves Like Jagger, Bonnie Raymond

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Invalid Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture

View Event >