▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 3, 2016

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

SCENTHOUNDS
REDBONE COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rimfire & Mt Hope Mysterious A, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice, Kristen Morgan
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Flamenco, Deborah De Haemer, Lucille D Meale
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
CH CH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RCH URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
GRCH BOB GRCH Charlamar Redcliffe Time, Nancy A Doucette Or Charlotte G Lee
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Whippet, GRCH Charlamar Redcliffe Time
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Flamenco

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Birchroses Wedidntstartthefire, Yvonne A Stickelman
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Birchroses Wedidntstartthefire
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood

NORTHERN BREEDS
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Kyanite Magnificently, Kristina Whetzel
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 11 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Jade Khaleesi, Andrew Roberts, Erica Blue Roberts
Jr. Female BF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
Adult Female Ez Brooks Millie, Donna J Rahner
CH BOB CH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
RCH URO1 CH Ez Brooks Rayna SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
NFP BP Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Kyanite Magnificently

TERRIERS
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Lalique Cute As A Button, Dorothy Fisher
BHM BM BOB CH'PR'Lalique Beau Tye, Dorothy Fisher
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Lalique Beau Tye

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Triumfator Perfect De La Grace, Debra J Sidle
RBM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails Deborah Heydt
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Liberty's Zoom Zoom At Capers, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF CH Caper's Deja Vu All Over Again!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
BHF RBF Caper's Siriusly Fired Up!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
CH BOB CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 9 Entries
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Santera Ache Lhamo @ Sandyacres, Sandra Kowalski
CH BOB CH Maciain's Pog Mo Thoin, Mary Lisabeth Acker, Tim Moore, Louise Acker, Earl E Acker
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Wyndom Sandledge Dungee, Mary Lisabeth Acker, Tim Moore
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Maciain's Pog Mo Thoin
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Triumfator Perfect De La Grace
4th) Havanese, CH Liberty's Zoom Zoom At Capers

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, CH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
RBIMBS Pug, CH Caper's Just Be Sirius!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher