Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Monday Show 2

May 31, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Punta Gorda, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour, Veronica Chircop
RCH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece, Ellen Ferguson

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Primus Genus Oliver, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith
Open Male RBMV RBM Passport The Colour Red Ss, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith, Denae Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About
2nd) Dachshund, CH Primus Genus Oliver

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Phoenix Happy Days, Susan Halpin, Stephanie Wilson
Female Puppy BF CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Whippet, CH Phoenix Happy Days
2nd) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon, Gene Lopez
Female Puppy BF Sdk Ellie's Lost World, Savannah Swearingen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB River's Wowie It's Maui, Rebecca Bunce

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Flying to Fame De Noor Y Albarral, Jazare Alvarez
Female Puppy Darlas Rosin Of Red Rose Peddals, Darla Spencer
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B, Darren Paiva-rioux
Jr. Female BF BOW P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH BOB CH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
RCH Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello, Eileen Tarrago

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Princetins Decipher My Code
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon
3rd) Labrador Retriever, River's Wowie It's Maui
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik, Diana C Fowler
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Chinook, 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Zeta, Maria Link
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV RBF Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker, Megan Spear

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

Cb Romanesc Carpatin, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Apollo De Germisara, Sanda Kruger

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB CH Blood Magick V Fable Natheda, Sharon Digennaro
Adult Female RBF Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male RBM T Bar S's Memphis, Sue Mitchell
BHM BM BOB T Bar S's Jubal, Sue Mitchell

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) Cb Romanesc Carpatin, Apollo De Germisara
3rd) Briard, CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
CH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
RCH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore
RCH CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Lattimore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF CH Bolt Action Inferno Stevie, Stacey Criswell
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo
RCH CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut, Diana Booth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF Mercedes Rigas Smile, Jolanta Terrell
CH BOB CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Acks Frozone
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut

BIS Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Princetins Decipher My Code, Jazare Alvarez

View Event >