Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Monday Show 1

May 31, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Punta Gorda, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour, Veronica Chircop

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour
2nd) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece, Ellen Ferguson

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Primus Genus Oliver, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith
Open Male RBMV RBM Passport The Colour Red Ss, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith, Denae Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About
2nd) Dachshund, CH Primus Genus Oliver

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Phoenix Happy Days, Susan Halpin, Stephanie Wilson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon, Gene Lopez
Female Puppy BF Sdk Ellie's Lost World, Savannah Swearingen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB River's Wowie It's Maui, Rebecca Bunce

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female RBFFlying to Fame De Noor Y albarral, Jazare Alvarez
Female Puppy Darlas Rosin Of Red Rose Peddals, Darla Spencer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B, Darren Paiva-rioux
Female Puppy BF BOW CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH BOB CH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
RCH Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello, Eileen Tarrago

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik, Diana C Fowler
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Chinook, 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV RBF Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker, Megan Spear

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

Cb Romanesc Carpatin, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Apollo De Germisara, Sanda Kruger

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB CH Blood Magick V Fable Natheda, Sharon Digennaro
Adult Female RBF Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB T Bar S's Memphis, Sue Mitchell
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal, Sue Mitchell

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock
2nd) Mudi, Graves Farm's River Bend
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Blood Magick V Fable Natheda

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
CH BOB CH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Lattimore
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF CH Bolt Action Inferno Stevie, Stacey Criswell
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
RCH CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut, Diana Booth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell
Adult Female BF Mercedes Rigas Smile, Jolanta Terrell

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery
4th) English Bulldog, CH Acks Frozone

BIS Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley
RBIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry

View Event >