Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 30, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Punta Gorda, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour, Veronica Chircop

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Love Song, Ellen Ferguson
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM Thunderbolts Sky Raider, Kelly D Maliszewski
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
BHM BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Primus Genus Oliver, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith
Open Male RBMV Passport The Colour Red Ss, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith, Denae Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Love Song
2nd) Beagle, Roirdan's Captain Nemo
3rd) Dachshund, CH Primus Genus Oliver

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM CH Phoenix Happy Days, Susan Halpin, Stephanie Wilson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Whippet, CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction
2nd) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon, Gene Lopez
Female Puppy BF Sdk Ellie's Lost World, Savannah Swearingen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB River's Wowie It's Maui, Rebecca Bunce

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female Flying to Fame De Noor Y albarral, Jazare Alvarez
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Rosin Of Red Rose Peddals, Darla Spencer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Male Puppy RBM Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B, Darren Paiva-rioux
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
Jr. Female P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello, Eileen Tarrago

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
2nd) Boykin Spaniel, CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Howlingrocks Castle Cross, Betty Umberto Wells

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik, Diana C Fowler
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz
CH BOB CH'PR'Forever Greene Iglaak Perry, Shelly Londer

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingrocks Castle Cross
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Forever Greene Iglaak Perry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Carrotwoods Dobby Is Free!, Acacia Schendel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

Cb Romanesc Carpatin, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Apollo De Germisara, Sanda Kruger

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB CH Blood Magick V Fable Natheda, Sharon Digennaro
Adult Female RBF Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male T Bar S's Memphis, Sue Mitchell
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal, Sue Mitchell
CH CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Northbay I Like It Like That
4th) Mudi, Graves Farm's River Bend

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
CH BOB CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
RCH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Lad To The Bone Of Mbk, Emma Lattimore
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Dashaway I Believe

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male RBM Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Bolt Action Inferno Stevie, Stacey Criswell

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Arralaine Casa Reale Rocco, Elaine Arrastia
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Arralaine's Bijou A La Royale, Elaine Arrastia
Jr. Female RBF Arralaine Cosme Cybille Hascikova, Elaine Arrastia

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo
RCH CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut, Diana Booth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell
Adult Female BF Mercedes Rigas Smile, Jolanta Terrell

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut
3rd) Russkiy Toy, CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter
4th) Dalmatian, Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf

BIS Dutch Shepherd, Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

View Event >