Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 30, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Punta Gorda, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour, Veronica Chircop

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Love Song, Ellen Ferguson
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Thunderbolts Sky Raider, Kelly D Maliszewski
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
BHM BMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male BMV BM BOB CH Primus Genus Oliver, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith
Open Male RBMV RBM Passport The Colour Red Ss, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith, Denae Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Love Song
2nd) Beagle, Roirdan's Captain Nemo
3rd) Dachshund, CH Primus Genus Oliver

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Phoenix Happy Days, Susan Halpin, Stephanie Wilson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction
2nd) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon, Gene Lopez
Female Puppy BF Sdk Ellie's Lost World, Savannah Swearingen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB River's Wowie It's Maui, Rebecca Bunce

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female Flying to Fame De Noor Y albarral, Jazare Alvarez
Female Puppy Darlas Rosin Of Red Rose Peddals, Darla Spencer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Male Puppy RBM Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B, Darren Paiva-rioux
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
Jr. Female P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
RCH CH Mojazz Eggs Benedict, Savannah Jones

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello, Eileen Tarrago

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Sussex Spaniel, Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Howlingrocks Castle Cross, Betty Umberto Wells
STANDARD

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik, Diana C Fowler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz
CH CH'PR'Forever Greene Iglaak Perry, Shelly Londer

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingrocks Castle Cross
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Excused
Jr. Female RBF Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Zeta, Maria Link
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV RBF Thundering Echo Of A Widow Maker, Megan Spear

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

Cb Romanesc Carpatin, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Apollo De Germisara, Sanda Kruger

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB CH Blood Magick V Fable Natheda, Sharon Digennaro
Adult Female RBF Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM T Bar S's Memphis, Sue Mitchell
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal, Sue Mitchell
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush
3rd) Briard, CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
CH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH'PR'Barnett's Moonlite Aurora, Lesa Barnett
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Dashaway I Believe

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF CH Bolt Action Inferno Stevie, Stacey Criswell

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Arralaine Casa Reale Rocco, Elaine Arrastia
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Arralaine's Bijou A La Royale, Elaine Arrastia
Jr. Female RBF Arralaine Cosme Cybille Hascikova, Elaine Arrastia

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
CH BOB CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Stellartbgo Britelites By Mapleaf, Lynette Rutz

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female RBF Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
BHF BF BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut, Diana Booth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell
Adult Female BF Mercedes Rigas Smile, Jolanta Terrell

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bichon Frise, Arralaine's Bijou A La Royale
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant
3rd) Russkiy Toy, CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut

BIS Sussex Spaniel, Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello, Eileen Tarrago
RBIS Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

View Event >