Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/29/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 29, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Punta Gorda, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour, Veronica Chircop

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Connquest Million Miles An Hour
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece, Ellen Ferguson
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Love Song, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Thunderbolts Sky Raider, Kelly D Maliszewski
Female Puppy BF Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
MINIATURE
BHM BMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Primus Genus Oliver, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith
Open Male RBMV RBM Passport The Colour Red Ss, Tamila Smith, Joe Smith, Denae Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Beagle, Thunderbolts Sky Raider
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece
3rd) Dachshund, CH Primus Genus Oliver

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Phoenix Happy Days, Susan Halpin, Stephanie Wilson
Female Puppy BF CH Phoenix Petticoat Junction, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Phoenix Happy Days

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon, Gene Lopez
Female Puppy BF Sdk Ellie's Lost World, Savannah Swearingen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB River's Wowie It's Maui, Rebecca Bunce

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Rosin Of Red Rose Peddals, Darla Spencer
Adult Female BF BOB Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
RCH CH Mojazz Eggs Benedict, Savannah Jones

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM BOB Ziyadah You Had Me At Hello, Eileen Tarrago

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo
3rd) Boykin Spaniel, CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Karagold's Briton Ask For Moon

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM 'PR'Gateway Shaktoolik, Diana C Fowler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Carrotwoods Dobby Is Free!, Acacia Schendel
Jr. Female BF Northbay I Like It Like That, Julia Holmes

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB The Righteous Path Of Ezekiel, Patricia Blair

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

Cb Romanesc Carpatin, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Apollo De Germisara, Sanda Kruger

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Female RBF CH Blood Magick V Fable Natheda, Sharon Digennaro
Adult Female BF BOB Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male T Bar S's Memphis, Sue Mitchell
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal, Sue Mitchell
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM BOB Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
BHF BF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock
3rd) Mudi, Graves Farm's River Bend
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
CH BOB CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
RCH CH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
GRCH BOB EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock and Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Dashaway I Believe

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF CH Bolt Action Inferno Stevie, Stacey Criswell

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arralaine Casa Reale Rocco, Elaine Arrastia
Female Puppy RBF Arralaine's Bijou A La Royale, Elaine Arrastia
Jr. Female BF Arralaine Cosme Cybille Hascikova, Elaine Arrastia

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell
Adult Female BF Mercedes Rigas Smile, Jolanta Terrell

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love
3rd) Bichon Frise, Arralaine Casa Reale Rocco
4th) English Bulldog, CH Acks Frozone

BIS Norwich Terrier, EGCH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

View Event >