We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Bully Club Of Southern California (05/28/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

May 28, 2021

Hosted By: American Bully Club Of Southern California

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy RBM Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
Adult Male BM CH Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
CH BOB CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiyoko

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
BHF BF BOB Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song, Kimberly Charlson

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Open Male BM BOB CH Ebony's Mystic Cove At High Tide, Peggy Ayala

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Mystic Cove At High Tide
2nd) Great Dane, Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song
3rd) Boxer, CH Vendetta's Lady Liberty
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Open Female BF BOB Singh Shekinah Private Dancer, Kimberly Charlson

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Starfyre's Desert Breeze, Denise Searcy

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
TOY
CH BOB CH Kostan-dei-rina Prince Zorgo, Jose Perez
RCH CH Rojolos Sail With Me To Atsugi, Jose Perez

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Afghan Hound, Singh Shekinah Private Dancer
2nd) Basenji, Starfyre's Desert Breeze
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Kostan-dei-rina Prince Zorgo

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Female BF BOB Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co, Leslie Garner
Jr. Male RBM CH Princetin's Heart Hero At Elay, Ashleigh Schaefer, Culleen Martin, Jazare Alvarez
Jr. Female BF CH Annies Star Dancer, Leslie Garner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Highlander's Pride At Jamieson
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 11 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM RACEN Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Male Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male CH RACEN Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
BHM BM Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Anastasias Barbaranne Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
CH BOB CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM CH Blessedhope Happy Days, Cherri Thompson
Female Puppy Blessedhope Apple Of My Eye, Susan Rowley
Adult Female CH Blessedhope Hello Spring, Jamie Phillips
BHF BF BOW Blessedhope Let Freedom Ring SPOT, Alana Hendrix
GRCH Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male RBM Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel, Jessica Bezusko
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ansell Von Der Kroneninsel, Christine Barker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ansell Von Der Kroneninsel

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
COATED
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Inspired Rce 4da Gldn Snitch@elcy, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBMV 'PR'Elcy House Of Cards Lilcracka Elizabeth Vander Heul
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RCH CH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, Jose Perez
GRCH BOB CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy RBM Mountain Top Stache Of Rum @ Clt, Chrystal Rackley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Clt Shaken Not Stirred, Chrystal Rackley
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Wendover Havoc, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV RBM Wendover Not To Be Forgotten, April Adams
Adult Female BFV BF Wendover Starlet, April Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Clt Shaken Not Stirred
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Wendover Havoc

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy BF Sarah's Canna, Sarah Cole
CH BOB CH Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Callie Ruth's Kiwi, Theresa Roman
Jr. Female RBF Ifrenchi Miss Piggie, Heather Halperin
CH BOB CH Callie Ruth's Uno, Theresa Roman
RCH CH Gold-sierra Camaro Mojo, Theresa Roman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Teddy

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) French Bulldog, CH Callie Ruth's Uno
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz

BIS French Bulldog, CH Callie Ruth's Uno, Theresa Roman
RBIS Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Mystic Cove At High Tide, Peggy Ayala

View Event >