▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Boston Terrier Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 12, 2017

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Hq Mw Wild-eyed And Wicked Times, Michelle Ambrose
RCH CH Tolivar's Miracle On Ice V Hq, Laurel Vail

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Mw Wild-eyed And Wicked Times
4th) American Bulldog, UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
BHM BM Sand Spring Lethal Weapon, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male RBM Tymeless' Lil' Red Baron, Joy Brand
BHM BM BOB CH Tymeless' Making Rainbows, Joy Brand

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB Logo's Felstar In Lights, Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB Lawler's Lil Black Dress, Karen J Combs
CH CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH URO1 CH Whitervr Whisper Buylo Sell Hi, Lisa Dziedzina
RBF Emma Vom Riverwoods Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Technique I Have The Final Say, Jean Granger
RBM Westgold Hitting A Home Run Beverly West, Robert R West

Gordon Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Int. Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
Female Puppy RBF Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
BHF BF BOW BOB Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy RBF CH Anamacara If I Ruled The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOB Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM Clearwater's Shakn' Not Stirred, Lara Nieckula
Female Puppy RBF Four C Labs Lady Luci, Gary E Carlson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Rambo's Good Morning Sunshine, Lara Nieckula
CH SHR CH Clearwater's Midnight Romance, Lara Nieckula

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UAGI GRCH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson
RCH UJJ CH URO3 Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Kads Ragtime Sophie, Karen A Slack, Dennis W Slack

Vizsla, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair, Elizabeth Falk
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Gordon Setter, Rockyknoll League Of Their Own
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Lawler's Lil Black Dress
4th) Labrador Retriever, Rambo's Good Morning Sunshine

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Female RBF Am's The Viking Kotka Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Int. Male RBM Coestars Harryson Ford, Eva Marie L Coe
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Jalerran's Tears Of Aeris, Emily Klein, Jessica Moore

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM Bluerain's Capture The Moment, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Female Puppy RBF Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Bluerain's Pure Elegance, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
RBM Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Merlot De La Vie En Rose, Jewel Carlton, Valerie Black

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce, Desiree Davis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Q The Finale, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bluerain's Pure Elegance
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Merlot De La Vie En Rose
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Q The Finale

Terriers

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz, Lisa Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Int. Male BM CH Losperritossocute Justheirmeout, Patricia Jicha
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Feriasy Fiestas De Tiene Tumba, Patricia Jicha
RBF Havakiss Socutes Cherry Jubilee Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Mi-ki, Invalid Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Hi-societys Read All About It
3rd) Havanese, Feriasy Fiestas De Tiene Tumba
4th) French Bulldog, Gargouille Bull Moose

BIMBS Gordon Setter, Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz
RBIMBS Smooth Fox Terrier, Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz, Lisa Leady