We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/22/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

May 23, 2021

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM CH Bravo's Dantes Inferno, Gary Jordan
Female Puppy RBF Saratoga Amazing Grace, Christy Jordan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
BHF Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
BHF BF CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii, Vincent Smith

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Male BM BOW BOB Cathedral Leader Of The Band, Heidi Marie Dion
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Cathedral Fast Greens Elizabeth Wells Denning

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester
GRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Comstocks Lotus Flower, Kathryn Eddy
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Thornelea Victorious, Stacy Small

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF BOB Wilann's Enchanted Licorice Snaps, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Female BF BOB Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Thornelea Victorious
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Cathedral Leader Of The Band

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB ROM GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female RBF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF BF White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH BOB GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Siberian Husky, Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori
3rd) American Eskimo, ROM GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
4th) Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
Open Male BM BOB CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
CH CH Wolfwood Asteroid Blues, Sarah Davis, Lorrie Lejeune
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Hammersmiththisismyfightsongofhlk, Kaitlyn Peneston

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH AP VPN CA UWP CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPS AP3 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female RBF Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Briard, Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPS AP3 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
RCH URO3 RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover, Amanda Stevens

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
CH BOB CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
GRCH UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae
RBF Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, AP VPN CA UWP CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPS AP3 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
AMERICAN BULLY, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RBIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >