We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/22/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 22, 2021

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Encores High Roller, Alana Bernard

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOW BOB Mt.tom's Nothing Can Stop Me, Octavia Anderson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Maxomagic's Tucker, Daniel Nash
Female Puppy BF Maxomagics Talia, Daniel Nash
RBF Maxomagics Meena Daniel Nash

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM Rogue Dogue's My Cousin Vinny, Stacey Jorgensen
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM CH Jdleos Endless Heights, Janice Weaver
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope, Janice Weaver

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Leonberger, CH Jdleos Ariel's Hope
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagic's Tucker
3rd) Bullmastiff, Mt.tom's Nothing Can Stop Me
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Edenhill Independence Day, Karen Dewey

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman
2nd) Bloodhound, Edenhill Independence Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn, Dorothy Baker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
4th) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male RBM Cathedral Fast Greens, Elizabeth Wells Denning
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cathedral Ktm, Elizabeth Denning

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Crossrd Looks Like We Made It, Kathleen Ross
Female Puppy BF CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester
CH BOB URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti
GRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM Triplecreek's Brazen Trickster, Shelly Truskauskas
Female Puppy RBF Comstocks Lotus Flower, Kathryn Eddy
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Thornelea Victorious, Stacy Small
BHF Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star, Shelly Truskauskas

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Golden Retriever, Thornelea Victorious
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Cathedral Ktm

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo
GRCH BOB ROM GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Snook Nook Solo Hawkins, Jean Bouteiller

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female RBF Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF BF BOB White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Siberian Husky, Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl
2nd) American Eskimo, ROM GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All
4th) Samoyed, White Magic's Little Wing

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander
Open Male BM BOB CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
CH CH Wolfwood Asteroid Blues, Sarah Davis, Lorrie Lejeune
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Hammersmiththisismyfightsongofhlk, Kaitlyn Peneston

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB UWPS AP3 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benevers Voice Of Reason, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female RBF Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB CH Lynphil Delicious Detour, Onnaka Dudley
CH CH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Briard, Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lynphil Delicious Detour
3rd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM UWP'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
Jr. Female BF BOW UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH BOB GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH URO3 RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe SPOT-ON, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
GRCH UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHM BM BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label, Felicia R White, Electra Blair

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Male BM BOB Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Wulfsbane Queen Of Kings, Mary Tyson, Kailyn Valentin
Adult Female RBF Sbbz I Will Not Bow Of Hlk, Kaitlyn Peneston
CH BOB CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Hkbz603 Keikos Freedom, Danielle Bishop, Vincent Smith

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae
RBF Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male RBM Mm One Singular Sensation, Gale Golden, Debra Metcalf
BHM BM BOW BOB Morgan Manor Outlander, Gale Golden, Isabella Eaton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM BOB Dollar Bar's Starman, Larah Massey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Popping Pippon
3rd) Papillon, Dollar Bar's Starman
4th) American Bully, CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPS AP3 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone
RBIS Siberian Husky, Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green

View Event >