▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Boston Terrier Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 11, 2017

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM Alist Sterling Silver, Denise Kamine
Adult Male RBM Hq Rock My World, Kaye Krueger
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Alist Purple Diamond, Denise Kamine
Int. Female RBF CH Hq Mw Wild-eyed And Wicked Times, Michelle Ambrose

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Alist Purple Diamond
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM BOB Branko's Timberline Dancer, Howard W Miller

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U, Margot A Duval

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Dachshund, CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Beagle, Branko's Timberline Dancer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, Gregory Breitbach, Karen Breitbach

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Pharaoh Hound, CH Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
BHM BM Sand Spring Lethal Weapon, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male RBM Tymeless' Lil' Red Baron, Joy Brand
BHM BM BOB CH Tymeless' Making Rainbows, Joy Brand

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Logo's Felstar In Lights, Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
BHM BM BOW CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
Female Puppy BF Lawler's Lil Black Dress, Karen J Combs
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH URO1 CH Whitervr Whisper Buylo Sell Hi, Lisa Dziedzina
GRCH RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier
RBF Emma Vom Riverwoods Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Technique I Have The Final Say, Jean Granger
RBM Westgold Striking Them All Out Robert West And Beverly West
RBF Summits Ba Da Da Feeln' Groovy Renee J Anderson, Sydnie T Anderson

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
BHM BM BOW BOB Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
BHF BF Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz
RBF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Anamacara World Of Fashion, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF RBF CH Anamacara If I Ruled The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Kads Ragtime Sophie, Karen A Slack, Dennis W Slack

Vizsla, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBM CH Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair Elizabeth Falk

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Field Spaniel, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Technique I Have The Final Say
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Logo's Felstar In Lights

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Female RBF Am's The Viking Kotka Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Male RBM Coestars Harryson Ford, Eva Marie L Coe
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Echoing Wind Good Time Kansa, Julie Lamonska
RCH CH W.w. Serenading Malakai, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Female RBF CH Bluerain's Pure Elegance, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Darboshea Sigh Of My Dreams, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce, Desiree Davis
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Q The Finale, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Bluerain's Picture Perfect
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Darboshea Sigh Of My Dreams
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Q The Finale

Terriers

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM BOB Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz, Lisa Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM BOB Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Losperritossocute Justheirmeout, Patricia Jicha
Jr. Female BF Feriasy Fiestas De Tiene Tumba, Patricia Jicha
RBF Havakiss Socutes Cherry Jubilee Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
BHF BF CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) French Bulldog, Gargouille Bull Moose
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH Losperritossocute Justheirmeout
4th) Mi-ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine

BIS French Bulldog, Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz, Lisa Leady