▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Boston Terrier Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 11, 2017

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
CH BOB CH Cerberus Nobel Guardian Shura, Dawn Bunkelman

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Alist Sterling Silver, Denise Kamine
Adult Male RBM Hq Rock My World, Kaye Krueger
Female Puppy RBF Alist Purple Diamond, Denise Kamine
Int. Female BF CH Hq Mw Wild-eyed And Wicked Times, Michelle Ambrose

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Alist Sterling Silver
3rd) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy BM BOB Branko's Timberline Dancer, Howard W Miller

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Psyco's Blue Bella, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U, Margot A Duval

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Beagle, Branko's Timberline Dancer
3rd) Dachshund, CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Int. Female BF BOB CH Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, Gregory Breitbach, Karen Breitbach

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Pharaoh Hound, CH Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
BHM BM Sand Spring Lethal Weapon, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male RBM Tymeless' Lil' Red Baron, Joy Brand
BHM BM BOB CH Tymeless' Making Rainbows, Joy Brand

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Female Puppy BF BOB Logo's Felstar In Lights, Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
BHM BM BOW CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
Female Puppy BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH URO1 CH Whitervr Whisper Buylo Sell Hi, Lisa Dziedzina
GRCH BOB RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier
RBF Lawler's Lil Black Dress Karen J Combs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male BM Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Technique I Have The Final Say, Jean Granger
RBM Westgold Striking Them All Out Robert West And Beverly West
RBF Summits Ba Da Da Feeln' Groovy Renee J Anderson, Sydnie T Anderson

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
BHM BM BOW BOB Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBF Rockyknoll League Of Their Own Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Female Puppy BF BOB Anamacara World Of Fashion, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF RBF Anamacara As The World Turns, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Kads Ragtime Sophie, Karen A Slack, Dennis W Slack

Vizsla, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH URO1 Kads Ragtime Sophie
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Technique I Have The Final Say

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male BM Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Female RBF Am's The Viking Kotka Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Int. Male RBM Coestars Harryson Ford, Eva Marie L Coe
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Echoing Wind Good Time Kansa, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Echoing Wind Good Time Kansa
2nd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Female Puppy RBF Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bluerain's Pure Elegance, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male BM Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce, Desiree Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Katjiana Von Granville, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male BM Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Q The Finale, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bluerain's Pure Elegance
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Q The Finale
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Katjiana Von Granville

Terriers

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy BM BOB Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz, Lisa Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
CH BOB GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy BM Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Losperritossocute Justheirmeout, Patricia Jicha
Jr. Female BF Havakiss Socutes Cherry Jubilee, Patricia Jicha
RBF Feriasy Fiestas De Tiene Tumba Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
BHF BF CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Hi-societys Read All About It
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH Losperritossocute Justheirmeout
4th) Mi-ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine

BIMBS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
RBIMBS Pharaoh Hound, CH Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, Gregory Breitbach, Karen Breitbach