▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 12, 2017

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Male Puppy BM Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blackwells Tesla Model S, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female RBF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB GRCH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH GRCH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM CH Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk, Janet L Ellis
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Shepherds Rest Asil Disi Aslan, Moriah Berthrong, Alex Berthrong

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Non-Licensed Classes
Puppies, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star
3rd) American Bulldog, GRCH Tombstone's Get'em Gator
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
CH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
RCH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
GRCH BOB GRCH Phantom Peaks Heathrow, Monica Henington

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Tanishtagh Slow Down
2nd) Irish Setter, GRCH Phantom Peaks Heathrow

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
3rd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
CH GRCH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies

BIMBS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
RBIMBS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills