▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 12, 2017

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blackwells Tesla Model S, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female RBF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB GRCH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH GRCH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk, Janet L Ellis
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shepherds Rest Asil Disi Aslan, Moriah Berthrong, Alex Berthrong

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Non-Licensed Classes
Puppies, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ork Von Hause Milsped, Sara Bird
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Asil Disi Aslan
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Tombstone's Get'em Gator
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Ork Von Hause Milsped
4th) Great Dane, CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
RCH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Irish Setter, UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Tanishtagh Slow Down

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOW Carousel's Western Sky, Laurie Kudna
RBFV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Monarch's Wish Upon A Star, Nancy E Mc Clure, Barbara A Hostetler
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bluprints 2nd To None, Billy Dyson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
GRCH BOB RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
RCH UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
3rd) German Pinscher, URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
CH GRCH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
RCH CH FS Dicksons Intoxicating Bully Love, Bobby Lee Dickson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies

BIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason