▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 11, 2017

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blackwells Tesla Model S, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female RBF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB GRCH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas
RCH GRCH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shepherds Rest Asil Kaptan, Moriah Berthrong
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM CH Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk Janet L Ellis

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Asil Kaptan
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, GRCH Casillas Hercules

Scenthounds

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
RCH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Int. Male BM BOB Aqueus Key To Paradyce, Vandy Esche

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Aqueus Key To Paradyce
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Tanishtagh Slow Down
3rd) Irish Setter, UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
STANDARD

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Zbest Polars Bad To The Bone

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Laura Patton
Non-Licensed Classes
Puppies, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy RBM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWPCH AP VPN UWPO CH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
GRCH BOB RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem
3rd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
CH GRCH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
RCH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN UJJCH USA UFA CA UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason