We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers-RQE (05/14/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

May 15, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pride Of Russia Velora, Jeanetta Wilson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx, Annette Balkevitch
RCH URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Pride Of Russia Velora

Scenthounds

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Topshelf's Burn Notice

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Tracking Pennygirl Phillips, Clint Phillips, Katelynn Tyrrell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Plott Hound, GRCH'PR'Tracking Pennygirl Phillips
2nd) Dachshund, Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Attitude's Snowfire, Lorraine Frendling

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Riverwatch Six Feet Apart, Alexandra James

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Winters' Define The Light, Lisa S Winters, Albert C Winters

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
GRCH AV AI NN GRCH SC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Elkens Maverick At Renaissance, Cheryl Locke

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Open Male BM CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
Female Puppy Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
Adult Female BF BOW CH Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF RBF Firestar Phenomenon Of Forest Lak, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
Adult Female RBF Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey
CH CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, Riverwatch Six Feet Apart
3rd) Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

SIBERIAN HUSKY Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Bazinga!
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB CH ACH NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH URO2 UAGII CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
GRCH BOB UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Kallie Bontrager

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF CH NN Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
Female Puppy BF BOW Brynmeres Impala At Caraid, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
CH CH Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
RCH CH Caraid Jolly Roger, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
GRCH BOB CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH ACH NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy 'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'40 Cal's The Gooch, Anthony Hammock
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020, Anthony Hammock

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
GRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sg Dare To Be Different
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman and Kim Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman and Kim Caines

FRENCH BULLDOG Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bucks

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee
RCH CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, CH ACH NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

BIS Australian Shepherd, UCD UROC UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Kallie Bontrager
RBIS Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

View Event >