We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers-RQE (05/14/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

May 14, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reliances Leather and Lace

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pride Of Russia Velora, Jeanetta Wilson

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx, Annette Balkevitch
RCH URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Pride Of Russia Velora

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Klein Hunde Ganache Mld, Diana Mc Clain

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB CH Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens Blinded Me With Science
2nd) Dachshund, Klein Hunde Ganache Mld

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many
4th) Saluki, CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Winters' Define The Light, Lisa S Winters, Albert C Winters

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine, Vicki Maxa, Joseph Maxa

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Open Male BM BOW CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
Female Puppy RBF Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
Adult Female CH Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF BF Firestar Phenomenon Of Forest Lak, Michele Harvey
CH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
Adult Female RBF Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
GRCH SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Liberty's Flash Gordon

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Keesridge Ive Got Themagicinme, Tracy Labelle

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Keeshond, CH Keesridge Ive Got Themagicinme
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB CH ACH NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM MI UJJ URO3 SN PTE Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Jagger Dream Kruser SPOT-ON, Brett Kruse

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
Open Male RBM CH Karastar's Too Hot To Handle, Sheryll Knipp
Female Puppy BF BOW Brynmeres Impala At Caraid, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
CH CH Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
RCH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH ACH NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives
4th) White Shepherd, UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy 'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'40 Cal's The Gooch, Anthony Hammock
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020, Anthony Hammock

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
GRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIS American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

View Event >