Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers-RQE (05/14/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

May 14, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

CANE CORSO ITALIANO Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reliances Leather and Lace

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pride Of Russia Velora, Jeanetta Wilson

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx, Annette Balkevitch
RCH URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Pride Of Russia Velora

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Klein Hunde Ganache Mld, Diana Mc Clain

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB CH Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens Blinded Me With Science
2nd) Dachshund, Klein Hunde Ganache Mld

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many
3rd) Saluki, CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Winters' Define The Light, Lisa S Winters, Albert C Winters

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Open Male BM CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
Female Puppy Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
Adult Female BF BOW CH Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF RBF Firestar Phenomenon Of Forest Lak, Michele Harvey
CH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
CH GRCH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Keesridge Ive Got Themagicinme, Tracy Labelle

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keesridge Ive Got Themagicinme

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB CH ACH NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM MI UJJ URO3 SN PTE Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Jagger Dream Kruser SPOT-ON, Brett Kruse

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
Open Male RBM CH Karastar's Too Hot To Handle, Sheryll Knipp
Female Puppy RBF Brynmeres Impala At Caraid, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
BHF BF BOW CH Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
CH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEN URO1 GRCH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nevada's@40cal The Rona 2020, Anthony Hammock

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
GRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
GRCH GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIS Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NE NI NC CH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

View Event >