We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/13/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

May 16, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Boondocks Into The Night, Medesta Pigg
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
RCH CCH CH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
GRCH CGRCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(5) GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Drake's Wind Storm
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
Open Female BF CH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise, Kathleen Stevens

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Mcknights Sojourn Lago, Theresa Delgado
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Kissme Im A Good Girl, Joanna Ray
CH CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW CH Lone Ridge's Rudi, Chandra Allen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Bustin Up The Plaza
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Kingsbridge A Lick & A Promise
3rd) Golden Retriever, Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fate

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, RACEN CH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic
3rd) Akita, RACEN GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF Primrose Vom Gildaf, Jean Andrew
Open Female RBF Profiler Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
CH CH Sancho Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth, Judith A Malone
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy, Keith Fliss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Border Collie, CH Majestic Tattle On Ewe
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Calamity Jane, Tiffany Clevenger

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Caesar Fearless Warrior Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
RBM Casper Forest Prince Belu Staf Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
CH Invalid Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bpb Calamity Jane
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

View Event >